Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Joseph George BENDEICHAge: 7918881967

Name
Joseph George BENDEICH
Given names
Joseph George
Surname
BENDEICH
Also known as
George Joseph BENDEICH
Birth about 1888 26 23
Citation details: BENDEICH JOSEPH G 24954/1888 CHARLES G ANNIE GRETA
Birth of a sisterAnnie BENDEICH
February 12, 1890 (Age 2)
Citation details: BENDEICH ANNIE 15188/1890 CHARLES ANNIE GRETA
Quality of data: primary evidence
Death of a sisterAnnie BENDEICH
February 18, 1890 (Age 2)
Citation details: BENDEICH ANNIE 5880/1890 CHARLES ANNIE GRETA
Quality of data: primary evidence
Birth of a brotherJoseph William BENDEICH
February 12, 1891 (Age 3)
Citation details: BENDEICH JOSEPH W 15401/1891 CHARLES ANNIE GRETA
Quality of data: primary evidence
Birth of a sisterMary A BENDEICH
about 1893 (Age 5)
Citation details: BENDEICH MARY A 15788/1893 CHARLES G ANNIE M GRETA
Birth of a sisterMatilda Margaret BENDEICH
about 1894 (Age 6)
Citation details: BENDEICH MATILDA M 15223/1894 CHARLES G ANNIE C GRETA
Birth of a brotherCharles Jacob BENDEICH
about 1896 (Age 8)
Citation details: BENDEICH CHARLES J 20171/1896 CHARLES G ANNIE M BRANXTON
Birth of a brotherAnthony Peter BENDEICH
about 1898 (Age 10)
Citation details: BENDEICH ANTHONY P 29159/1898 CHARLES G ANNIE M BRANXTON
Birth of a sisterRosina Magdalene BENDEICH
about 1901 (Age 13)
Citation details: BENDEICH ROSINA M 20481/1901 CHARLES G ANNIE BRANXTON
Birth of a brotherPeter Richard BENDEICH
about 1903 (Age 15)
Citation details: BENDEICH PETER R 25328/1903 CHARLES G ANNIE M SINGLETON
Birth of a brotherCyril Sylvester “Mick” BENDEICH
about 1906 (Age 18)
Citation details: BENDIECH CYRIL S 7969/1906 CHARLES G ANNIE M SINGLETON
Marriage of a siblingJoseph William BENDEICHFlorence HOLZView this family
about 1910 (Age 22)
Citation details: 2867/1910 BENDEICH JOSEPH W HOLZ FLORENCE SINGLETON
Marriage of a siblingFrederick J SUMMERVILLEMatilda Margaret BENDEICHView this family
about 1913 (Age 25)
Citation details: 3373/1913 SUMMERVILLE FREDERICK J BENDEICH MATILDA M TAMWORTH
Marriage of a siblingPhillip SMITHElizabeth BENDEICHView this family
about 1914 (Age 26)
Citation details: 15461/1914 SMITH PHILLIP BENDEICH ELIZABETH SINGLETON
Marriage of a siblingClarence BECKHOUSERosina Magdalene BENDEICHView this family
about 1921 (Age 33)
Citation details: 15956/1921 BECKHOUSE CLARENCE BENDEICH ROSENA M SINGLETON
Marriage of a siblingPeter Richard BENDEICHElsie HARDYView this family
about 1925 (Age 37)
Citation details: 4426/1925 BENDEICH PETER R HARDY ELSIE WINGHAM
Death of a motherAnnie Maria ERNST
November 9, 1930 (Age 42)
Citation details: BENDEICH ANNIE M 19373/1930 GEORGE ELIZABETH GRETA
Quality of data: primary evidence
Marriage of a siblingCyril Sylvester “Mick” BENDEICHCatherine Frances HILLView this family
about 1932 (Age 44)
Citation details: 1225/1932 BENDEICH CYRIL S HILL CATHERINE F GUNNEDAH
Death of a brotherAnthony Peter BENDEICH
about 1936 (Age 48)
Citation details: BENDEICH ANTHONY PETER 3404/1936 CHARLES ANNIE KOGARAH
Marriage of a siblingLeslie Alfred KLEINSCHAFERMatilda Margaret BENDEICHView this family
about 1942 (Age 54)
Citation details: 13290/1942 KLEINSCHAFER LESLIE ALFRED SUMMERVILLE MATILDA MARGARET GUNNEDAH
Death of a fatherCharles George BENDEICH
about 1944 (Age 56)
Citation details: BENDEICH CHARLES GEORGE 21620/1944 GEORGE JOSEPH LUCY MARY WEST MAITLAND
Death of a brotherCharles Jacob BENDEICH
about 1954 (Age 66)
Citation details: BENDEICH CHARLES JACOB 13369/1954 CHARLES GEORGE ANNIE MARIA MAITLAND
Death of a sisterRosina Magdalene BENDEICH
about 1958 (Age 70)
Citation details: BECKHOUSE ROSINA MAGDALENE 25477/1958 CHARLES GEORGE ANNIE MARIA KURRI KURRI
Death of a sisterMatilda Margaret BENDEICH
August 19, 1964 (Age 76)
Citation details: KLEINSCHAFER MATILDA MARGARET 28725/1964 CHARLES ANNIE GUNNEDAH
Quality of data: primary evidence
Death of a brotherJoseph William BENDEICH
August 7, 1966 (Age 78)
Citation details: BENDEICH JOSEPH WILLIAM 27483/1966 JOSEPH ANNIE MARIE GOSFORD
Quality of data: primary evidence
Burial of a brotherJoseph William BENDEICH
August 9, 1966 (Age 78)
Address: RC 2 Row 8 Plot 23
Cemetery: Point Clare General
Religion: Roman Catholic
Bendeich - Joseph W and Florence
Bendeich - Joseph W and Florence

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Death about 1967 (Age 79)
Citation details: BENDEICH GEORGE JOSEPH 24291/1967 CHARLES GEORGE ANNIE INVERELL
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: about 1886Greta, , New South Wales, Australia
1 year
elder sister
3 years
himself
Joseph George BENDEICH
Birth: about 1888 26 23Greta, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1967Inverell, , New South Wales, Australia
2 years
younger sister
Annie BENDEICH
Birth: February 12, 1890 28 25Greta, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: February 18, 1890Greta, , New South Wales, Australia
1 year
younger brother
3 years
younger sister
2 years
younger sister
3 years
younger brother
Charles Jacob BENDEICH
Birth: about 1896 34 31Branxton, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1954Maitland, , New South Wales, Australia
3 years
younger brother
Anthony Peter BENDEICH
Birth: about 1898 36 33Branxton, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1936Kogarah, , New South Wales, Australia
4 years
younger sister
Rosina Magdalene BENDEICH
Birth: about 1901 39 36Branxton, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1958Kurri Kurri, , New South Wales, Australia
3 years
younger brother
Peter Richard BENDEICH
Birth: about 1903 41 38Singleton, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1968Wallsend, , New South Wales, Australia
4 years
younger brother

BirthB - Births Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: BENDEICH JOSEPH G 24954/1888 CHARLES G ANNIE GRETA
DeathB - Deaths Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: BENDEICH GEORGE JOSEPH 24291/1967 CHARLES GEORGE ANNIE INVERELL