Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Rose Louisa SLATERAge: 9119082000

Name
Rose Louisa SLATER
Given names
Rose Louisa
Surname
SLATER
Married name
Rose Louisa KELLY
Married name
Rosie Louisa KELLY
Also known as
Rosey Louisa SLATER
Birth August 22, 1908 29 23
Citation details: SLATER ROSE L 40808/1908 JAMES ELSIE C STROUD
Quality of data: primary evidence
Birth of a brotherJames William SLATER
about 1912 (Age 3)
Citation details: SLATER JAMES W 10002/1912 JAMES ELSIE C STROUD
Birth of a brotherNeville T SLATER
about 1913 (Age 4)
Citation details: SLATER NEVILLE T 50363/1913 JAMES ELSIE C STROUD
Death of a brotherNeville T SLATER
about 1913 (Age 4)
Citation details: SLATER NEVILLE T 19058/1913 JAMES ELSIE C STROUD
Birth of a sisterElsie C SLATER
about 1914 (Age 5)
Citation details: SLATER ELSIE C 49987/1914 JAMES ELSIE C STROUD
Birth of a brotherLeslie Clyde SLATER
December 23, 1916 (Age 8)
Citation details: SLATER LESLIE C 13264/1917 JAMES ELSIE C STROUD
Quality of data: primary evidence
Birth of a sisterViolet M SLATER
about 1918 (Age 9)
Citation details: SLATER VIOLET M 9082/1918 JAMES ELSIE C STROUD
Marriage of a siblingNorman George Charles HARWOODEllen “Nellie” SLATERView this family
about 1927 (Age 18)
Citation details: 9746/1927 HARWOOD NORMAN G C SLATER ELLEN TAREE
MarriageJohn Heazelett KELLYView this family
about 1929 (Age 20)
Citation details: 8801/1929 KELLY JOHN H SLATER ROSEY L TAREE
Marriage of a siblingJames William SLATERDaphne Edith MITCHELLView this family
about 1939 (Age 30)
Citation details: 24782/1939 SLATER JAMES WILLIAM MITCHELL DAPHNE EDITH TAREE
Death of a fatherJames SLATER
July 11, 1964 (Age 55)
Citation details: SLATER JAMES 26215/1964 JAMES LOUISA TAREE
Quality of data: primary evidence
Death of a brotherLeslie Clyde SLATER
November 18, 1971 (Age 63)
Citation details: SLATER LESLIE CLYDE 71272/1971 JAMES WILLIAM ELSIE CLARENCE TAREE
Quality of data: primary evidence
Death of a sisterEllen “Nellie” SLATER
December 18, 1975 (Age 67)
Citation details: HARWOOD ELLEN 100303/1976 JAMES ELSIE
Quality of data: primary evidence
Death of a motherElsie Clarice BUSSEY
October 20, 1978 (Age 70)
Citation details: SLATER ELSIE CLARICE 107212/1978 THOMAS
Quality of data: primary evidence
Death of a brotherJames William SLATER
May 29, 1982 (Age 73)
Cause: Accidently killed
Citation details: SLATER JAMES WILLIAM 103656/1982 JAMES CLARICE
Quality of data: primary evidence
Death of a husbandJohn Heazelett KELLY
September 13, 1990 (Age 82)

Death January 19, 2000 (Age 91)

Burial
Address: Row Z 10
Cemetery: Coolongolook General
Religion: Anglican
Kelly - Rosie Louisa
Kelly - Rosie Louisa

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: about 1904Sydney, , New South Wales, Australia
2 years
elder sister
2 years
elder sister
19 months
herself
4 years
younger brother
2 years
younger brother
Neville T SLATER
Birth: about 1913 34 28Stroud, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1913Stroud, , New South Wales, Australia
2 years
younger sister
3 years
younger brother
Leslie Clyde SLATER
Birth: December 23, 1916 37 31Stroud, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: November 18, 1971Taree, , New South Wales, Australia
2 years
younger sister
Family with John Heazelett KELLY - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: about 1929Taree, , New South Wales, Australia

BirthS - Births Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: SLATER ROSE L 40808/1908 JAMES ELSIE C STROUD
Quality of data: primary evidence
BirthHeadstone - Kelly - Rosie Louisa
MarriageK - Marriages Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: 8801/1929 KELLY JOHN H SLATER ROSEY L TAREE
DeathHeadstone - Kelly - Rosie Louisa
BurialAustralian Cemeteries Index