Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Francis Samuel NORTHAge: 6618751941

Name
Francis Samuel NORTH
Given names
Francis Samuel
Surname
NORTH
Also known as
Samuel Francis NORTH
Birth about 1875 47 34
Citation details: NORTH FRANCIS SAMUEL 12083/1875 MILDRED CHARLOTTE GRIFFIN MACLEAN
Marriage of a siblingMildred William NORTHAnnie RUSSELLView this family
about 1889 (Age 14)
Citation details: 4212/1889 NORTH MILDRED W RUSSELL ANNIE MACLEAN
Death of a fatherMildred NORTH
December 7, 1899 (Age 24)
Citation details: 13861/1899 NORTH MILDRED MALE MILDRED W MARTHA MACLEAN
Quality of data: primary evidence
Marriage of a siblingAlfred Thomas NORTHElizabeth Ann PHILLISView this family
about 1900 (Age 25)
Citation details: 8975/1900 NORTH ALFRED T PHILLIS ELIZABETH A MACLEAN
MarriageEmily Jane BARNIERView this family
about 1901 (Age 26)
Citation details: 9227/1901 NORTH FRANCIS S BARNIER EMILY J GRAFTON
Marriage of a siblingArthur Ernest NORTHBeatrice WILSONView this family
about 1902 (Age 27)
Citation details: 1300/1902 NORTH ARTHUR E WILSON BEATRICE GRAFTON
Death of a brotherAlfred Thomas NORTH
July 11, 1919 (Age 44)
Citation details: NORTH ALFRED T 18038/1919 MILDRED CHARLOTTE G MACLEAN
Quality of data: primary evidence
Death of a motherCharlotte Griffen CHANTLE
February 11, 1935 (Age 60)
Citation details: 4874/1935 NORTH CHARLOTTE G CHANTLE (91 YRS) ELIZA MACLEAN
Death November 6, 1941 (Age 66)
Citation details: NORTH SAMUEL FRANCIS 25900/1941 MILDRED CHARLOTTE GRIFFITH MACLEAN
Quality of data: primary evidence
Burial
Cemetery: Maclean General
Religion: Anglican
North - Samuel Francis - Emily Jane
North - Samuel Francis - Emily Jane

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage:
elder brother
4 years
elder brother
brother
brother
brother
elder brother
2 years
himself
Francis Samuel NORTH
Birth: about 1875 47 34Maclean, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: November 6, 1941Maclean, , New South Wales, Australia
Family with Emily Jane BARNIER - View this family
himself
Francis Samuel NORTH
Birth: about 1875 47 34Maclean, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: November 6, 1941Maclean, , New South Wales, Australia
wife
Emily Jane BARNIER
Birth: about 1880Grafton, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: November 11, 1967Maclean, , New South Wales, Australia
Marriage: about 1901Grafton, , New South Wales, Australia

BirthHeadstone - North - Samuel Francis - Emily Jane
BirthN - Births Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: NORTH FRANCIS SAMUEL 12083/1875 MILDRED CHARLOTTE GRIFFIN MACLEAN
MarriageN - Marriages Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: 9227/1901 NORTH FRANCIS S BARNIER EMILY J GRAFTON
DeathN - Deaths Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: NORTH SAMUEL FRANCIS 25900/1941 MILDRED CHARLOTTE GRIFFITH MACLEAN
Quality of data: primary evidence
DeathHeadstone - North - Samuel Francis - Emily Jane
BurialAustralian Cemeteries Index