Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Catherine SCHWEIKERTAge: 7518431918

Name
Catherine SCHWEIKERT
Given names
Catherine
Surname
SCHWEIKERT
Married name
Catherine DARR
Married name
Catherine PARISH
Also known as
Catherine SCHISAKERT
Birth calculated 1843

MarriageCharles KIMBERView this family
about 1861 (Age 18)
Text:

Charles

Family Name Kimber

Birth/Maiden Name Birth Date 1841

Gender M

Birth Town and State Westonbirt, Gloucestershire

Birth Country England

BDM Birth Reg Death Date 1863

Age 22

Military Service No BDM Death Reg Interred Date Cemetery Dungog

Cem Portion Ang

Cem Row Cem Plot Unmarked

Citation details: 2596/1861 KIMBER CHARLES SCHISAKERT CATHERINE PATERSON
Death of a husbandCharles KIMBER
1863 (Age 20)

Text:

Charles

Family Name Kimber

Birth/Maiden Name Birth Date 1841

Gender M

Birth Town and State Westonbirt, Gloucestershire

Birth Country England

BDM Birth Reg Death Date 1863

Age 22

Military Service No BDM Death Reg Interred Date Cemetery Dungog

Cem Portion Ang

Cem Row Cem Plot Unmarked

MarriageJames PARISHView this family
about 1869 (Age 26)
Citation details: 3220/1869 PARISH JAMES DARR CATHARINE PATERSON
Death of a husbandJames PARISH
January 19, 1913 (Age 70)
Text:

Given names James

Family Name Parish

Birth/Maiden Name Birth Date 16 Jul 1848

Gender M

Birth Town and State Birth Country BDM Birth Reg Death Date 19 Jan 1913

Age 64

Military Service No BDM Death Reg Interred Date Cemetery Paterson Anglican Church

Citation details: PARISH JAMES 3635/1913 DAVID ELIZABETH PATERSON
Quality of data: primary evidence
Death September 16, 1918 (Age 75)

Note: I am unable to find a relevant death registration in NSW for Catherine.
BirthHeadstone - Parish - James and Catherine
MarriageAustralian Cemeteries Index
Text:

Charles

Family Name Kimber

Birth/Maiden Name Birth Date 1841

Gender M

Birth Town and State Westonbirt, Gloucestershire

Birth Country England

BDM Birth Reg Death Date 1863

Age 22

Military Service No BDM Death Reg Interred Date Cemetery Dungog

Cem Portion Ang

Cem Row Cem Plot Unmarked

MarriageK - Marriages Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: 2596/1861 KIMBER CHARLES SCHISAKERT CATHERINE PATERSON
MarriageP - Marriages Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: 3220/1869 PARISH JAMES DARR CATHARINE PATERSON
DeathHeadstone - Parish - James and Catherine