Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Elizabeth HOW1865

Name
Elizabeth HOW
Given names
Elizabeth
Surname
HOW
Married name
Elizabeth PARISH
Also known as
Elizabeth HOWE
Birthyes

MarriageDavid PARISHView this family
yes

Birth of a son
#1
James PARISH
July 16, 1848

Text:

Given names James

Family Name Parish

Birth/Maiden Name Birth Date 16 Jul 1848

Gender M

Birth Town and State Birth Country BDM Birth Reg Death Date 19 Jan 1913

Age 64

Military Service No BDM Death Reg Interred Date Cemetery Paterson Anglican Church

Birth of a daughter
#2
Mary PARISH
calculated 1850

Birth of a son
#3
George PARISH
January 20, 1852

Text:

Birth Date 20 Jan 1852

Birth of a daughter
#4
Ellen PARISH
June 13, 1854

Text:

Given names Ellen

Family Name Roach

Birth/Maiden Name Parish

Birth Date 13 Jun 1854

Gender F

Birth Town and State Birth Country BDM Birth Reg Death Date 24 Dec 1941

Age 87

Military Service No BDM Death Reg Interred Date Cemetery Sandgate

Cem Portion Mth

Birth of a daughter
#5
Victoria PARISH
June 3, 1864

Text:

Given names Victoria

Family Name Roach

Birth/Maiden Name Parish

Birth Date 3 Jun 1864

Gender F

Birth Town and State Birth Country BDM Birth Reg Death Date 30 Mar 1940

Age 75

Military Service No BDM Death Reg Interred Date Cemetery Sandgate

Cem Portion Mth

Death July 3, 1865
Text:

Given names Elizabeth

Family Name Parish

Birth/Maiden Name How

Birth Date Gender F

Birth Town and State Birth Country BDM Birth Reg Death Date 3 Jul 1865

Age Military Service No BDM Death Reg Interred Date Cemetery Paterson Anglican Church

Citation details: PARISH ELIZABETH 5351/1865 WILLIAM JANE PATERSON
Quality of data: primary evidence
Burial
Address: Unmarked
Cemetery: Paterson Anglican
Religion: Anglican
Text:

Given names Elizabeth

Family Name Parish

Birth/Maiden Name How

Birth Date Gender F

Birth Town and State Birth Country BDM Birth Reg Death Date 3 Jul 1865

Age Military Service No BDM Death Reg Interred Date Cemetery Paterson Anglican Church

Family with David PARISH - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage:
son
3 years
daughter
2 years
son
2 years
daughter
10 years
daughter
David PARISH + Elizabeth COXALL - View this family
husband
husband’s wife
Marriage:

DeathAustralian Cemeteries Index
Text:

Given names Elizabeth

Family Name Parish

Birth/Maiden Name How

Birth Date Gender F

Birth Town and State Birth Country BDM Birth Reg Death Date 3 Jul 1865

Age Military Service No BDM Death Reg Interred Date Cemetery Paterson Anglican Church

DeathP - Deaths Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: PARISH ELIZABETH 5351/1865 WILLIAM JANE PATERSON
Quality of data: primary evidence
BurialAustralian Cemeteries Index
Text:

Given names Elizabeth

Family Name Parish

Birth/Maiden Name How

Birth Date Gender F

Birth Town and State Birth Country BDM Birth Reg Death Date 3 Jul 1865

Age Military Service No BDM Death Reg Interred Date Cemetery Paterson Anglican Church