Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Thomas Reginald HUCKSTEPPAge: 61 years18891950

Name
Thomas Reginald HUCKSTEPP
Given names
Thomas Reginald
Surname
HUCKSTEPP
Also known as
Reginald Thomas HUCKSTEPP
Birth about 1889 42 40
Citation details: HUCKSTEPP THOMAS R 19348/1889 RICHARD MARY LIVERPOOL
Marriage of a siblingRichard William BULLClara Annie Hayden HUCKSTEPPView this family
about 1889
Citation details: 1467/1889 BULL RICHARD W HUCKSTEPP CLARA A H SYDNEY
Death of a fatherRichard HUCKSTEPP
January 17, 1895 (Age 6 years)
Text:

Richard

Family Name Huckstepp

Birth/Maiden Name Birth Date 8 Aug 1846

Gender M

Birth Town and State Campbelltown, NSW

Birth Country Australia

BDM Birth Reg Death Date 17 Jan 1895

Age 48

Citation details: HUCKSTEPP RICHARD 1778/1895 CHARLES MARY LIVERPOOL
Quality of data: primary evidence
Marriage of a siblingHenry Joseph HUCKSTEPPEthel Emma Alice PIDDINGView this family
about 1898 (Age 9 years)
Citation details: 5662/1898 HUCKSTEPP HENRY J PIDDING ETHEL A HURSTVILLE
Death of a paternal grandmotherMary Ann INMON
July 11, 1899 (Age 10 years)
Text:

Given names Mary Ann

Family Name Huckstepp

Birth/Maiden Name Inmon

Birth Date 1830?

Gender F

Birth Town and State Allington Comer, Sussex

Birth Country England

BDM Birth Reg Death Date 11 Jul 1899

Age 68

Military Service No BDM Death Reg Interred Date 13 Jul 1899

Cemetery Campbelltown Anglican

Cem Portion D

Cem Row I

Citation details: HUCKSTEPP MARY A 9680/1899 EDWARD MARY LEICHHARDT
Quality of data: primary evidence
Burial of a paternal grandmotherMary Ann INMON
July 13, 1899 (Age 10 years)
Address: Cem Portion D Cem Row I
Cemetery: Campbelltown Anglican (AKA St. Peters)
Text:

Given names Mary Ann

Family Name Huckstepp

Birth/Maiden Name Inmon

Birth Date 1830?

Gender F

Birth Town and State Allington Comer, Sussex

Birth Country England

BDM Birth Reg Death Date 11 Jul 1899

Age 68

Military Service No BDM Death Reg Interred Date 13 Jul 1899

Cemetery Campbelltown Anglican

Cem Portion D

Cem Row I

Huckstepp - Mary Ann
Huckstepp - Mary Ann

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Marriage of a siblingJohn W SHIPLEYMary L HUCKSTEPPView this family
about 1909 (Age 20 years)
Citation details: 1705/1909 SHIPLEY JOHN W HUCKSTEPP MARY L LIVERPOOL
Death of a motherMary ROBERTS
September 6, 1922 (Age 33 years)
Text:

Given names Mary

Family Name Huckstepp

Birth/Maiden Name Roberts

Birth Date 9 Feb 1848

Gender F

Birth Town and State Liverpool, NSW

Birth Country Australia

BDM Birth Reg Death Date 6 Sep 1922

Age 74

Citation details: HUCKSTEPP MARY 12088/1922 WILLIAM H ELIZABETH A LIVERPOOL
Quality of data: primary evidence
Burial of a motherMary ROBERTS
September 7, 1922 (Age 33 years)
Cemetery: Liverpool Memorail Park (AKA St. Pauls)
Text:

Given names Mary

Family Name Huckstepp

Birth/Maiden Name Roberts

Birth Date 9 Feb 1848

Gender F

Birth Town and State Liverpool, NSW

Birth Country Australia

BDM Birth Reg Death Date 6 Sep 1922

Age 74

Death of a sisterEmily Rose “Dot” HUCKSTEPP
March 28, 1939 (Age 50 years)
Citation details: HUCKSTEPP EMILY ROSE 4683/1939 RICHARD MARY LIVERPOOL
Quality of data: primary evidence
Publication: Biz (Fairfield, NSW : 1928 - 1972), Thursday 30 March 1939, page 10
Burial of a sisterEmily Rose “Dot” HUCKSTEPP
March 28, 1939 (Age 50 years)
Cemetery: Liverpool Pioneer Memorial Park
Publication: Biz (Fairfield, NSW : 1928 - 1972), Thursday 30 March 1939, page 10
Text:

Huckstepp Emily Rose 1886 28 Mar 1939 52 dau/Richard & Mary (Roberts); b. Waterloo, NSW, Australia Liverpool Pioneer Memorial Park NSW

Death of a brotherCharles William HUCKSTEPP
about 1940 (Age 51 years)
Citation details: HUCKSTEPP CHARLES WILLIAM 23423/1940 RICHARD MARY HURSTVILLE
Death of a sisterClara Annie Hayden HUCKSTEPP
May 24, 1947 (Age 58 years)
Citation details: BULL CLARA ANNIE HAYDEN 7973/1947 RICHARD MARY SUTHERLAND
Quality of data: primary evidence
Death about 1950 (Age 61 years)
Citation details: HUCKSTEPP REGINALD THOMAS 26348/1960 RICHARD MARY ROCKDALE
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: about 1867Liverpool, , New South Wales, Australia
1 year
elder brother
Charles William HUCKSTEPP
Birth: about 1867 20 18Campbelltown, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1940Hurstville, , New South Wales, Australia
3 years
elder brother
Richard Edward HUCKSTEPP
Birth: August 14, 1869 23 21Campbelltown, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: September 25, 1869Campbelltown, , New South Wales, Australia
18 months
elder sister
2 years
elder brother
George Henry HUCKSTEPP
Birth: June 14, 1873 26 25Liverpool, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: September 16, 1874Liverpool, , New South Wales, Australia
3 years
elder sister
3 years
elder brother
3 years
elder brother
4 years
elder sister
5 years
elder sister
Emily Rose “Dot” HUCKSTEPP
Birth: about 1886 39 37Waterloo, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: March 28, 1939Liverpool, , New South Wales, Australia
4 years
himself
Thomas Reginald HUCKSTEPP
Birth: about 1889 42 40Liverpool, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1950Rockdale, , New South Wales, Australia

BirthH - Births Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: HUCKSTEPP THOMAS R 19348/1889 RICHARD MARY LIVERPOOL
DeathH - Deaths Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: HUCKSTEPP REGINALD THOMAS 26348/1960 RICHARD MARY ROCKDALE