Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Percy Charles BRAMBLEAge: 78 years19061984

Name
Percy Charles BRAMBLE
Given names
Percy Charles
Surname
BRAMBLE
Also known as
Percival Chales BRAMBLE
Birth about 1906 27 22
Citation details: BRAMBLE PERCY C 8250/1906 ERNEST ANNIE C TAREE
Birth of a brotherErnest K BRAMBLE
about 1915 (Age 9 years)
Citation details: BRAMBLE ERNEST K 21410/1915 ERNEST ANNIE C BELLINGEN
Death of a paternal grandfatherGeorge BRAMBLE
December 21, 1917 (Age 11 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 14177/1917 BRAMBLE GEORGE WILLIAM SYDNEY
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc; Taree, NSW;2004
Citation details: 1187
Death of a paternal grandmotherSarah AVERY
April 5, 1928 (Age 22 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 8005/1928 BRAMBLE SARAH JOHN CHARLOTTE GLOUCESTER
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc; Taree, NSW;2004
Citation details: 1187
Burial of a paternal grandmotherSarah AVERY
April 7, 1928 (Age 22 years)
Address: Anglican Portion, Row J16.
Cemetery: Forster General
Bramble - George and Sarah
Bramble - George and Sarah

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Death of a fatherErnest BRAMBLE
November 4, 1962 (Age 56 years)
Publication: Web Site
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 31535/1962 BRAMBLE ERNEST GEORGE SARAH TAREE
Death of a motherAnnie Cecelia MURPHY
June 1, 1977 (Age 71 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 12103/1977 BRAMBLE ANNIE CECELIA CHARLES ELLEN
Death November 11, 1984 (Age 78 years)
Citation details: BRAMBLE PERCIVAL CHARLES 26187/1984 ERNEST ANNIE
Quality of data: primary evidence
Burial
Address: Row J Plot 14
Cemetery: Forster General
Religion: Anglican
Bramble - Percival Charles
Bramble - Percival Charles

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: August 13, 1902Tuncurry, , New South Wales, Australia
17 months
elder sister
4 years
himself
Percy Charles BRAMBLE
Birth: about 1906 27 22Taree, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: November 11, 1984New South Wales, Australia
10 years
younger brother

BirthB - Births Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: BRAMBLE PERCY C 8250/1906 ERNEST ANNIE C TAREE
DeathB - Deaths Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: BRAMBLE PERCIVAL CHARLES 26187/1984 ERNEST ANNIE
Quality of data: primary evidence
DeathHeadstone - Bramble - Percival Charles
BurialAustralian Cemeteries Index