Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Charles Robert GALVINAge: 61 years18801941

Name
Charles Robert GALVIN
Given names
Charles Robert
Surname
GALVIN
Also known as
Robert Charles GALVIN
Birth about 1880
Citation details: GALVIN CHARLES ROBERT 22909/1880 THOMAS ELIZA PORT STEPHENS
Birth of a sisterMary Adolphy J GALVIN
about 1882 (Age 2 years)
Citation details: GALVIN MARY ADOLPHY J 16419/1882 THOMAS ELIZA STROUD
Birth of a sisterMalbina S P GALVIN
about 1885 (Age 5 years)
Citation details: GALVIN MALBINA S P 20088/1885 THOMAS ELIZA STROUD
Birth of a brotherTheodore GALVIN
about 1886 (Age 6 years)
Citation details: GALVIN THEODORE 21033/1886 THOMAS ELIZA STROUD
Birth of a brotherNeil Carrington B GALVIN
about 1888 (Age 8 years)
Citation details: GALVIN NEIL C B 22060/1888 THOMAS ELIZA STROUD
Birth of a sisterIda G C GALVIN
about 1890 (Age 10 years)
Citation details: GALVIN IDA C 32933/1890 THOMAS ELIZA STROUD
Death of a sisterIda G C GALVIN
about 1890 (Age 10 years)
Citation details: GALVIN IDA G C 8298/1890 THOMAS ELIZA MORPETH
Marriage of a siblingThomas Henry GALVINAnnie J PAGEView this family
about 1904 (Age 24 years)
Citation details: 1605/1904 GALVIN THOMAS PAGE ANNIE J MORPETH
Marriage of a siblingNeil Carrington B GALVINGladys Comfort PARKERView this family
about 1913 (Age 33 years)
Citation details: 3361/1913 GALVIN NEAL PARKER GLADYS C STROUD
Death about 1941 (Age 61 years)
Citation details: GALVIN ROBERT CHARLES 13001/1941 THOMAS ELIZABETH BURWOOD
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: about 1863Dungog, , New South Wales, Australia
2 years
elder brother
William Thomas GALVIN
Birth: about 1864Dungog, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1945Gloucester, , New South Wales, Australia
3 years
elder sister
3 years
elder sister
3 years
elder sister
3 years
elder brother
John Adolphus Frederick GALVIN
Birth: about 1872Dungog, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1952Gloucester, , New South Wales, Australia
3 years
elder brother
3 years
elder sister
3 years
elder sister
3 years
himself
Charles Robert GALVIN
Birth: about 1880Port Stephens, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1941Burwood, , New South Wales, Australia
3 years
younger sister
4 years
younger sister
2 years
younger brother
3 years
younger brother
Neil Carrington B GALVIN
Birth: about 1888Stroud, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: February 18, 1966Wyong, , New South Wales, Australia
3 years
younger sister
Ida G C GALVIN
Birth: about 1890Stroud, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1890Morpeth, , New South Wales, Australia

BirthG - Births Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: GALVIN CHARLES ROBERT 22909/1880 THOMAS ELIZA PORT STEPHENS
DeathG - Deaths Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: GALVIN ROBERT CHARLES 13001/1941 THOMAS ELIZABETH BURWOOD