Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Male Pioneer

Edred EVERSONAge: 78 years18141892

Name
Edred EVERSON
Given names
Edred
Surname
EVERSON
Also known as
Edward EVERSON
Birth calculated 1814

MarriageMary SPRINGLEView this family
yes

Birth of a son
#1
Edred EVERSON
calculated 1847 (Age 33 years)

Immigration April 13, 1855 (Age 41 years)
Citation details: New South Wales, Australia, Assisted Immigrant Passenger Lists, 1828-1896
Note: Edward and Mary and their son Edward arrived on bvoard the "Rose of Sharon" as assisted migrants.
Marriage of a childEdred EVERSONElizabeth Grace SANDERSView this family
about 1868 (Age 54 years)
Citation details: 2509/1868 EVERSON EDRED SANDERS ELIZABETH G MACLEAY RIVER
Birth of a grandson
#1
William EVERSON
about 1869 (Age 55 years)
Citation details: EVERSON WILLIAM 12769/1869 EDRID ELIZABETH G MACLEAY RIVER
Birth of a grandson
#2
Edred EVERSON
about 1870 (Age 56 years)
Citation details: EVERSON EDRED 11941/1870 EDRED ELIZABETH SARAH MACLEAY RIVER
Birth of a granddaughter
#3
Mary EVERSON
about 1872 (Age 58 years)
Citation details: EVERSON MARY 11786/1872 EDRED ELIZABETH G MACLEAY RIVER
Birth of a granddaughter
#4
Elizabeth EVERSON
about 1874 (Age 60 years)
Citation details: EVERSON MARY 11786/1872 EDRED ELIZABETH G MACLEAY RIVER
Birth of a grandson
#5
Charles EVERSON
about 1879 (Age 65 years)
Citation details: EVERSON CHARLES 16067/1879 EDRED ELIZABETH MACLEAY RIVER
Birth of a grandson
#6
Frederick EVERSON
about 1880 (Age 66 years)
Citation details: EVERSON FREDERICK 16968/1880 EDWARD ELIZABETH GRACE MACLEAY RIVER
Birth of a granddaughter
#7
Harriet EVERSON
about 1882 (Age 68 years)
Citation details: EVERSON HARRIET 20315/1882 EDRED ELIZABETH GRACE WEST KEMPSEY
Birth of a grandson
#8
Albert EVERSON
about 1884 (Age 70 years)
Citation details: EVERSON ALBERT 23543/1884 EDRED ELIZABETH G KEMPSEY
Death of a wifeMary SPRINGLE
June 10, 1884 (Age 70 years)
Citation details: EVERSON MARY 10459/1884 WILLIAM MARY KEMPSEY
Quality of data: primary evidence
Death of a grandsonAlbert EVERSON
about 1884 (Age 70 years)
Citation details: EVERSON ALBERT 10440/1884 ETRED G E KEMPSEY
Birth of a granddaughter
#9
Grace EVERSON
about 1885 (Age 71 years)
Citation details: EVERSON GRACE 24567/1885 EDRED ELIZABETH G KEMPSEY
Death of a granddaughterGrace EVERSON
about 1886 (Age 72 years)
Citation details: EVERSON GRACE 10972/1886 EDWARD ELIZABETH G KEMPSEY
Birth of a grandson
#10
Samuel EVERSON
about 1887 (Age 73 years)
Citation details: EVERSON SAMUEL 26020/1887 EDRED ELIZABETH L G KEMPSEY
Birth of a granddaughter
#11
Edith EVERSON
about 1889 (Age 75 years)
Citation details: EVERSON EDITH 25369/1889 EDRED ELIZABETH G KEMPSEY
Birth of a grandson
#12
James EVERSON
about 1892 (Age 78 years)
Citation details: EVERSON JAMES 18111/1892 EDRED ELIZABETH G KEMPSEY
Death of a grandsonJames EVERSON
about 1892 (Age 78 years)
Citation details: EVERSON JAMES 6761/1892 EDRED ELIZABETH G KEMPSEY
Death July 9, 1892 (Age 78 years)
Citation details: EVERSON EDRED 6788/1892 UNKNOWN UNKNOWN KEMPSEY
Quality of data: primary evidence
Burial
Address: Row T
Religion: Methodist
Everson - Mary and Edred
Everson - Mary and Edred

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

BirthHeadstone - Everson - Mary and Edred
ImmigrationWeb Site - ancestry.com.au
Citation details: New South Wales, Australia, Assisted Immigrant Passenger Lists, 1828-1896
DeathHeadstone - Everson - Mary and Edred
DeathE - Deaths Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: EVERSON EDRED 6788/1892 UNKNOWN UNKNOWN KEMPSEY
Quality of data: primary evidence
BurialWeb Site - Australian Cemeteries Index