Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Hubert COXAge: 15 days19011901

Name
Hubert COX
Given names
Hubert
Surname
COX
Also known as
Herbert COX
Birth August 27, 1901 33 29
Text:

Birth Date 28 Aug 1901 Death Date 11 Sep 1901

Citation details: COX HUBERT 21819/1901 ROBERT M HARRIET A DUNGOG
Quality of data: primary evidence
Death September 11, 1901 (Age 15 days)
Text:

Birth Date 28 Aug 1901 Death Date 11 Sep 1901

Citation details: COX HUBERT 9187/1901 ROBERT M HARRIET A DUNGOG
Burial
Religion: Anglican
Cox - Harriett Ann, Robert Michael, Thomas, Herbert and Percy
Cox - Harriett Ann, Robert Michael, Thomas, Herbert and Percy

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: about 1890Dungog, New South Wales, Australia
3 years
elder brother
Thomas Albert COX
Birth: September 21, 1892 24 20Dungog, New South Wales, Australia
Death: June 5, 1893Dungog, New South Wales, Australia
9 years
himself
Hubert COX
Birth: August 27, 1901 33 29Dungog, New South Wales, Australia
Death: September 11, 1901Dungog, New South Wales, Australia
3 years
younger brother
Percy Raymond COX
Birth: 1904 36 32Dungog, New South Wales, Australia
Death: September 22, 1905Dungog, New South Wales, Australia

BirthWeb Site - Australian Cemeteries Index
Text:

Birth Date 28 Aug 1901 Death Date 11 Sep 1901

BirthC - Births Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: COX HUBERT 21819/1901 ROBERT M HARRIET A DUNGOG
Quality of data: primary evidence
DeathWeb Site - Australian Cemeteries Index
Text:

Birth Date 28 Aug 1901 Death Date 11 Sep 1901

DeathC - Deaths Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: COX HUBERT 9187/1901 ROBERT M HARRIET A DUNGOG
BurialWeb Site - Australian Cemeteries Index