Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Margaret Isabella MAGILL1871

Name
Margaret Isabella MAGILL
Given names
Margaret Isabella
Surname
MAGILL
Also known as
Margaret Isabella McGILL
Birth about 1871
Citation details: MCGILL MARGARET ISABELLA 15775/1871 WILLIAM ESSIE PATRICKS PLAIN
Birth of a sisterHannah Jane MAGILL
about 1876 (Age 5 years)
Marriage of a siblingJohn Benjamin THOMPSONMary Venilia MAGILLView this family
about 1886 (Age 15 years)
Citation details: 4893/1886 THOMPSON JOHN BENJAMIN MCGILL MARIE V PATERSON
Marriage of a siblingAlfred R HEWITTSusan MAGILLView this family
June 28, 1899 (Age 28 years)
Citation details: 6446/1899 HEWITT ALFRED R MCGILL SUSANNAH PATERSON
Quality of data: primary evidence
Death of a sisterMary Venilia MAGILL
October 12, 1963 (Age 92 years)
Citation details: THOMPSON MARIE VENILIA 36523/1963 WILLIAM TYE ESSIE HAMILTON
Death of a sisterSusan MAGILL
May 11, 1966 (Age 95 years)
Citation details: HEWITT SUSANNAH 2340/1966 WILLIAM TYE ESSIE SYDNEY
Quality of data: primary evidence
Citation details: HEWITT Susannah Death notice 11MAY1966 Death late of Rose Bay Sydney Morning Herald 14MAY1966
Deathyes

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage:
elder sister
4 years
elder sister
Susan MAGILL
Birth: about 1868Patricks Plain (Singleton), New South Wales, Australia
Death: May 11, 1966Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
4 years
herself
6 years
younger sister

BirthM - Births Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: MCGILL MARGARET ISABELLA 15775/1871 WILLIAM ESSIE PATRICKS PLAIN