Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Susan MAGILLAge: 9818681966

Name
Susan MAGILL
Given names
Susan
Surname
MAGILL
Married name
Susan HEWITT
Also known as
Susannah McGILL
Birth about 1868
Citation details: MAGILL SUSAN 14727/1868 WILLIAM ESSY PATRICKS PLAIN
Birth of a sisterMargaret Isabella MAGILL
about 1871 (Age 3)
Citation details: MCGILL MARGARET ISABELLA 15775/1871 WILLIAM ESSIE PATRICKS PLAIN
Birth of a sisterHannah Jane MAGILL
about 1876 (Age 8)
Marriage of a siblingJohn Benjamin THOMPSONMary Venilia MAGILLView this family
about 1886 (Age 18)
Citation details: 4893/1886 THOMPSON JOHN BENJAMIN MCGILL MARIE V PATERSON
MarriageAlfred R HEWITTView this family
June 28, 1899 (Age 31)
Citation details: 6446/1899 HEWITT ALFRED R MCGILL SUSANNAH PATERSON
Quality of data: primary evidence
Birth of a daughter
#1
Florence Nancy HEWITT
about 1899 (Age 31)
Citation details: HEWITT FLORENCE N 31937/1899 ALFRED R SUSANNAH WEST MAITLAND
Birth of a son
#2
Edward Tye HEWITT
about 1905 (Age 37)
Citation details: HEWITT EDWARD T 14638/1905 ALFRED R SUSANNAH WEST MAITLAND
Death of a husbandAlfred R HEWITT
December 23, 1913 (Age 45)
Citation details: HEWITT ALFRED 19781/1913 RICHARD NANCY WEST MAITLAND
Quality of data: primary evidence
Marriage of a childFrancis Victor FLANNERYFlorence Nancy HEWITTView this family
June 12, 1920 (Age 52)
Citation details: Unavailable 7287/1920 FLANNERY FRANCIS V HEWITT FLORENCE N WEST MAITLAND
Quality of data: primary evidence
Marriage of a childEdward Tye HEWITTMyrtle Isobel Jane BEAVENView this family
October 31, 1936 (Age 68)
Citation details: 22366/1936 HEWITT EDWARD TYE BEAVEN MYRTLE ISOBEL WOOLLAHRA
Quality of data: primary evidence
Death of a sisterMary Venilia MAGILL
October 12, 1963 (Age 95)
Citation details: THOMPSON MARIE VENILIA 36523/1963 WILLIAM TYE ESSIE HAMILTON
Death May 11, 1966 (Age 98)
Citation details: HEWITT SUSANNAH 2340/1966 WILLIAM TYE ESSIE SYDNEY
Quality of data: primary evidence
Citation details: HEWITT Susannah Death notice 11MAY1966 Death late of Rose Bay Sydney Morning Herald 14MAY1966
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage:
elder sister
4 years
herself
Susan MAGILL
Birth: about 1868Patricks Plain (Singleton), , New South Wales, Australia
Death: May 11, 1966Sydney, , New South Wales, Australia
4 years
younger sister
6 years
younger sister
Family with Alfred R HEWITT - View this family
husband
Alfred R HEWITT
Birth: about 1870 43 31Wollombi, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: December 23, 1913West Maitland, , New South Wales, Australia
herself
Susan MAGILL
Birth: about 1868Patricks Plain (Singleton), , New South Wales, Australia
Death: May 11, 1966Sydney, , New South Wales, Australia
Marriage: June 28, 1899Paterson, , New South Wales, Australia
6 months
daughter
Florence Nancy HEWITT
Birth: about 1899 29 31West Maitland, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: October 3, 1967Sydney, , New South Wales, Australia
7 years
son
Edward Tye HEWITT
Birth: about 1905 35 37West Maitland, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: August 23, 1969Sydney, , New South Wales, Australia

BirthM - Births Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: MAGILL SUSAN 14727/1868 WILLIAM ESSY PATRICKS PLAIN
MarriageH - Marriages Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: 6446/1899 HEWITT ALFRED R MCGILL SUSANNAH PATERSON
Quality of data: primary evidence
DeathH - Deaths Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: HEWITT SUSANNAH 2340/1966 WILLIAM TYE ESSIE SYDNEY
Quality of data: primary evidence
DeathWeb Site - The Ryerson Index
Citation details: HEWITT Susannah Death notice 11MAY1966 Death late of Rose Bay Sydney Morning Herald 14MAY1966