Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Hugh Charles VENUSAge: 79 years18981977

Name
Hugh Charles VENUS
Given names
Hugh Charles
Surname
VENUS
Also known as
Charles Edward VENUS
Birth about 1898
Citation details: VENUS HUGH C 34365/1898 CHARLES H SARAH ST LEONARDS
MarriageAnnie J RYANView this family
about 1925 (Age 27 years)
Citation details: 4987/1925 VENUS CHARLES E RYAN ANN J SYDNEY
Death September 28, 1977 (Age 79 years)
Citation details: VENUS Charles Edward Death notice 28SEP1977 Death 79 Sydney Morning Herald 29SEP1977
Citation details: VENUS CHARLES EDWARD 23431/1977 CHARLES HENRY SARA JANE
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: about 1875Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
24 years
himself
Hugh Charles VENUS
Birth: about 1898St. Leonards, New South Wales, Australia
Death: September 28, 1977New South Wales, Australia
Family with Annie J RYAN - View this family
himself
Hugh Charles VENUS
Birth: about 1898St. Leonards, New South Wales, Australia
Death: September 28, 1977New South Wales, Australia
wife
Marriage: about 1925Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

BirthV - Births Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: VENUS HUGH C 34365/1898 CHARLES H SARAH ST LEONARDS
MarriageV - Marriages Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: 4987/1925 VENUS CHARLES E RYAN ANN J SYDNEY
DeathWeb Site - The Ryerson Index
Citation details: VENUS Charles Edward Death notice 28SEP1977 Death 79 Sydney Morning Herald 29SEP1977
DeathV - Deaths Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: VENUS CHARLES EDWARD 23431/1977 CHARLES HENRY SARA JANE