Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Valerie Magdalen MOONEYAge: 88 years19051994

Name
Valerie Magdalen MOONEY
Given names
Valerie Magdalen
Surname
MOONEY
Married name
Valerie Magdalen CHANNELLS
Also known as
Valerie Magdolen MOONEY
Birth April 1, 1905 29 28
Citation details: MOONEY VALERIE H 14037/1905 WILLIAM EVELYN M KEMPSEY
Quality of data: primary evidence
Birth of a brotherCyril Ernest MOONEY
July 13, 1908 (Age 3 years)
Citation details: MOONEY CYRIL E 28765/1908 WILLIAM EVELYN M PORT MACQUARIE
Quality of data: primary evidence
Birth of a brotherBertram R MOONEY
July 13, 1908 (Age 3 years)
Citation details: MOONEY BERTRAM R 28766/1908 WILLIAM EVELYN M PORT MACQUARIE
Quality of data: primary evidence
Death of a brotherCyril Ernest MOONEY
August 2, 1908 (Age 3 years)
Citation details: MOONEY CYRIL E 11075/1908 WILLIAM EVELYN M PORT MACQUARIE
Death of a brotherBertram R MOONEY
August 3, 1908 (Age 3 years)
Citation details: MOONEY BERTRAM R 11076/1908 WILLIAM EVELYN M PORT MACQUARIE
Birth of a brotherJohn William MOONEY
June 23, 1911 (Age 6 years)
Citation details: MOONEY JOHN W 32626/1911 WILLIAM EVELYN M PORT MACQUARIE
Quality of data: primary evidence
Birth of a brotherReginald Keith MOONEY
December 18, 1912 (Age 7 years)
Citation details: MOONEY REGINALD K 9557/1913 WILLIAM EVELYN M PORT MACQUARIE
Quality of data: primary evidence
Birth of a sisterZillah Mary MOONEY
November 13, 1916 (Age 11 years)
Citation details: MOONEY ZILLAH M 43603/1916 WILLIAM EVELYN M BELLINGEN
Quality of data: primary evidence
Marriage of a siblingReginald Keith MOONEYFlorence Melba GIBSONView this family
August 31, 1933 (Age 28 years)
Citation details: 12864/1933 MOONEY REGINALD K GIBSON FLORENCE M PORT MACQUARIE
Quality of data: primary evidence
MarriageCyril William CHANNELLSView this family
about 1935 (Age 29 years)
Citation details: 14488/1935 CHANNELLS CYRIL W MOONEY VALERIE M COFFS HARBOUR
Marriage of a siblingEric Sydney BLAIRZillah Mary MOONEYView this family
June 30, 1939 (Age 34 years)
Citation details: 24693/1939 BLAIR ERIC MOONEY ZILLAH MARY PORT MACQUARIE
Quality of data: primary evidence
Marriage of a siblingJohn William MOONEYClara Isabell SMITHView this family
January 1, 1942 (Age 36 years)
Citation details: 8491/1942 MOONEY JOHN WILLIAM SMITH CLARE ISABELL MARRICKVILLE
Quality of data: primary evidence
Death of a fatherWilliam MOONEY
January 6, 1949 (Age 43 years)
Citation details: MOONEY WILLIAM 5364/1949 JOHN SARAH PORT MACQUARIE
Quality of data: primary evidence
Death of a motherEvelyn Mary ROWSELL
February 5, 1970 (Age 64 years)
Citation details: MOONEY EVELYN MARY 17150/1970 WILLIAM SARAH PORT MACQUARIE
Death of a brotherJohn William MOONEY
September 20, 1981 (Age 76 years)
Citation details: MOONEY JOHN WILLIAM 106564/1981 WILLIAM JOHN EVELYN MARY
Quality of data: primary evidence
Death of a husbandCyril William CHANNELLS
June 16, 1985 (Age 80 years)
Citation details: CHANNELLS CYRIL WILLIAM 104921/1985 ADAM JOSEPH RUBY CLARICE
Quality of data: primary evidence
Death of a brotherReginald Keith MOONEY
April 17, 1986 (Age 81 years)
Citation details: MOONEY REGINALD KEITH 9606/1986 WILLIAM JOHN EVELYN MARY
Quality of data: primary evidence
Death February 9, 1994 (Age 88 years)

Citation details: CHANNELLS Valerie Magdolen Death notice 09FEB1994 Death 88 late of Port Macquarie, formerly of Telegraph Point Port Macquarie News 11FEB1994
Burial February 11, 1994 (2 days after death)
Address: Columbarium 3
Channells - Valerie Magdalen
Channells - Valerie Magdalen

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: April 9, 1904Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
1 year
herself
3 years
younger brother
Cyril Ernest MOONEY
Birth: July 13, 1908 32 32Port Macquarie, New South Wales, Australia
Death: August 2, 1908Port Macquarie, New South Wales, Australia
younger brother
Bertram R MOONEY
Birth: July 13, 1908 32 32Port Macquarie, New South Wales, Australia
Death: August 3, 1908Port Macquarie, New South Wales, Australia
3 years
younger brother
Australian Army CrestJohn William MOONEY
Birth: June 23, 1911 35 35Port Macquarie, New South Wales, Australia
Death: September 20, 1981New South Wales, Australia
18 months
younger brother
Reginald Keith MOONEY
Birth: December 18, 1912 36 36Port Macquarie, New South Wales, Australia
Death: April 17, 1986New South Wales, Australia
4 years
younger sister
Zillah Mary MOONEY
Birth: November 13, 1916 40 40Bellingen, New South Wales, Australia
Death: April 18, 2004Mona Vale, New South Wales, Australia
Family with Cyril William CHANNELLS - View this family
husband
Cyril William CHANNELLS
Birth: May 13, 1911 26 22Bowraville, New South Wales, Australia
Death: June 16, 1985Port Macquarie, New South Wales, Australia
herself
Marriage: about 1935Coffs Harbour, New South Wales, Australia

BirthM - Births Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: MOONEY VALERIE H 14037/1905 WILLIAM EVELYN M KEMPSEY
Quality of data: primary evidence
BirthHeadstone - Channells - Valerie Magdalen
MarriageC - Marriages Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: 14488/1935 CHANNELLS CYRIL W MOONEY VALERIE M COFFS HARBOUR
DeathRowsell Family History
DeathWeb Site - The Ryerson Index
Citation details: CHANNELLS Valerie Magdolen Death notice 09FEB1994 Death 88 late of Port Macquarie, formerly of Telegraph Point Port Macquarie News 11FEB1994
DeathHeadstone - Channells - Valerie Magdalen
BurialWeb Site - Australian Cemeteries Index
BurialRowsell Family History