Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Doris C P SIMMONS1900

Name
Doris C P SIMMONS
Given names
Doris C P
Surname
SIMMONS
Married name
Doris C P McCUE
Also known as
Doris SIMMONDS
Birth June 2, 1900
Citation details: SIMMONS DORIS C P 19479/1900 WILLIAM JESSIE ANNANDALE
Quality of data: primary evidence
MarriageJames John McCUEView this family
October 25, 1933 (Age 33 years)
Citation details: 14423/1933 MCCUE JOHN J SIMMONDS DORIS CANTERBURY
Quality of data: primary evidence
Death of a husbandJames John McCUE
September 23, 1956 (Age 56 years)
Citation details: MCCUE JAMES JOHN 30318/1956 JAMES JOHN CLARA ANN MARRICKVILLE
Quality of data: primary evidence
Deathyes

Family with James John McCUE - View this family
husband
James John McCUE
Birth: November 19, 1902 45 37Port Macquarie, New South Wales, Australia
Death: September 23, 1956Marrickville, New South Wales, Australia
herself
Marriage: October 25, 1933Canterbury, New South Wales, Australia

BirthS - Births Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: SIMMONS DORIS C P 19479/1900 WILLIAM JESSIE ANNANDALE
Quality of data: primary evidence
MarriageM - Marriages Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: 14423/1933 MCCUE JOHN J SIMMONDS DORIS CANTERBURY
Quality of data: primary evidence