Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Katherine Mayme HOGANAge: 89 years19061995

Name
Katherine Mayme HOGAN
Given names
Katherine Mayme
Surname
HOGAN
Also known as
Catherine HOGAN
Birth about 1906 31 35

Citation details: HOGAN KATHERINE M 4952/1906 HERBERT A ELIZABETH WEST MAITLAND
Death of a paternal grandfatherThomas HOGAN
January 8, 1906
Citation details: HOGAN THOMAS 2733/1906 PATRICK ELLEN PATERSON
Quality of data: primary evidence
Text:

Hogan Thomas 1834? 8 Jan 1906 72 Campbells Hill NSW RC C7 CENTRE, 21

Birth of a sisterElizabeth R HOGAN
about 1907 (Age 12 months)
Citation details: HOGAN ELIZABETH R 36948/1907 HERBERT A ELIZABETH WEST MAITLAND
Death of a paternal grandmotherJohanna Charlotte TIERNEY
June 13, 1911 (Age 5 years)
Address: "Hillsborough"
Citation details: HOGAN JOHANNA C 6364/1911 ANDREW J HANORAH WEST MAITLAND
Quality of data: primary evidence
Publication: PDF - 28 April 2018
Burial of a paternal grandmotherJohanna Charlotte TIERNEY
June 15, 1911 (Age 5 years)
Address: RC C7 CENTRE, 22
Cemetery: Campbell's Hill General
Religion: Roman Catholic
Text:

Hogan Johanna 1845? 13 Jun 1911 66 Campbells Hill NSW RC C7 CENTRE, 22

Publication: PDF - 28 April 2018
Hogan Family
Hogan Family

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Death of a motherElizabeth MAHER
June 16, 1947 (Age 41 years)
Citation details: HOGAN ELIZABETH 12503/1947 DENIS CATHERINE WEST MAITLAND
Quality of data: primary evidence
Death of a fatherThomas Augustus HOGAN
August 18, 1965 (Age 59 years)
Citation details: HOGAN HERBERT AUGUSTINE 32326/1965 THOMAS JOHANNA MAITLAND
Quality of data: primary evidence
Death May 13, 1995 (Age 89 years)

Burial
Address: Row 5
Cemetery: St. Brigid's Catholic Church and Cemetery
Religion: Roman Catholic
Hogan - Elizabeth, Herbert and Catherine
Hogan - Elizabeth, Herbert and Catherine

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: about 1905Dungog, , New South Wales, Australia
2 years
herself
2 years
younger sister

BirthH - Births Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: HOGAN KATHERINE M 4952/1906 HERBERT A ELIZABETH WEST MAITLAND
DeathHeadstone - Hogan - Elizabeth, Herbert and Catherine
BurialAustralian Cemeteries Index