Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Allen Arthur ROWSELLAge: 50 years19111961

Name
Allen Arthur ROWSELL
Given names
Allen Arthur
Surname
ROWSELL
Also known as
Allan Arthur ROWSELL
Birth about 1911 32 18
Citation details: ROWSELL ALLEN A 32629/1911 ALBERT C HILDA M PORT MACQUARIE
Birth of a brotherEdward T ROWSELL
about 1914 (Age 3 years)
Citation details: ROWSELL EDWARD T 19845/1914 ALBERT C HILDA M PORT MACQUARIE
Death of a fatherRobert Churchill “Albert” ROWSELL
January 28, 1958 (Age 47 years)
Citation details: ROWSELL ROBERT CHURCHILL 2658/1958 WILLIAM SARAH LIVERPOOL
Quality of data: primary evidence
Burial of a fatherRobert Churchill “Albert” ROWSELL
January 29, 1958 (Age 47 years)
Address: Ang H Row 4 Plot 182
Cemetery: Liverpool General
Religion: Anglican
Text:

Rowsell Robert Churchill 29 Jan 1958 Liverpool General NSW Ang H 4, 182

Death February 20, 1961 (Age 50 years)
Citation details: ROWSELL ALLAN ARTHUR 909/1961 ROBERT CHURCHILL HILDA MARY SYDNEY
Quality of data: primary evidence
Burial February 22, 1961 (2 days after death)
Address: Select J, 64
Cemetery: Liverpool General
Text:

Rowsell Allan Arthur 1912? 22 Feb 1961 49 Liverpool General NSW Select J, 64

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: May 5, 1909Kempsey, , New South Wales, Australia
8 months
elder brother
Sydney Albert Ernest ROWSELL
Birth: about 1909 30 16Port Macquarie, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1974New South Wales, Australia
3 years
himself
Allen Arthur ROWSELL
Birth: about 1911 32 18Port Macquarie, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: February 20, 1961Sydney, , New South Wales, Australia
4 years
younger brother
Edward T ROWSELL
Birth: about 1914 35 21Port Macquarie, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about November 14, 2000

BirthR - Births Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: ROWSELL ALLEN A 32629/1911 ALBERT C HILDA M PORT MACQUARIE
DeathR - Deaths Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: ROWSELL ALLAN ARTHUR 909/1961 ROBERT CHURCHILL HILDA MARY SYDNEY
Quality of data: primary evidence
BurialAustralian Cemeteries Index
Text:

Rowsell Allan Arthur 1912? 22 Feb 1961 49 Liverpool General NSW Select J, 64