Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Irvin Wesley ROWSELLAge: 2 years19011903

Name
Irvin Wesley ROWSELL
Given names
Irvin Wesley
Surname
ROWSELL
Also known as
Irvine Wesley ROWSELL
Birth January 29, 1901 32 26
Citation details: ROWSELL IRVIN W 1708/1901 FREDERICK W LETITIA A BOWRAVILLE
Quality of data: primary evidence
Birth of a sisterMelva Lavina ROWSELL
about 1902 (Age 11 months)
Citation details: ROWSELL MELVA L 25455/1902 FREDERICK W LETITIA A PORT MACQUARIE
Death December 16, 1903 (Age 2 years)
Address: Stoney Creek
Cause of death: Accidentally killed
Citation details: ROWSELL IRVIN W 15415/1903 FREDERICK W LETITIA A PORT MACQUARIE
Quality of data: primary evidence
Citation details: Saturday 19 December 1903, page 2
Citation details: Saturday 26 December 1903, page 2
Rowsell - Irvine Wesley - Coronial Inquest
Rowsell - Irvine Wesley - Coronial Inquest

Note: Downloaded from Trove.

Inquest December 18, 1903 (2 days after death)
Citation details: Saturday 26 December 1903, page 2
Rowsell - Irvine Wesley - Coronial Inquest
Rowsell - Irvine Wesley - Coronial Inquest

Note: Downloaded from Trove.

Burial
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: November 2, 1898Taylors Arm, , New South Wales, Australia
14 months
elder sister
Ethel Winefred ROWSELL
Birth: about 1899 30 24Bowraville, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1928Hurstville, , New South Wales, Australia
2 years
himself
Irvin Wesley ROWSELL
Birth: January 29, 1901 32 26Bowraville, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: December 16, 1903Beechwood, , New South Wales, Australia
23 months
younger sister
Melva Lavina ROWSELL
Birth: about 1902 33 27Port Macquarie, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1959Hurstville, , New South Wales, Australia
2 years
younger brother
22 months
younger brother
Milton Keith ROWSELL
Birth: about 1905 36 30Port Macquarie, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: June 14, 1972Brisbane, , Queensland, Australia
5 years
younger sister
13 months
younger brother
Russell Raymond “Bunny” ROWSELL
Birth: January 22, 1910 41 35Kempsey, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: February 13, 1983New South Wales, Australia

BirthR - Births Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: ROWSELL IRVIN W 1708/1901 FREDERICK W LETITIA A BOWRAVILLE
Quality of data: primary evidence
DeathR - Deaths Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: ROWSELL IRVIN W 15415/1903 FREDERICK W LETITIA A PORT MACQUARIE
Quality of data: primary evidence
DeathNewspaper - The Port Macquarie News and Hastings River Advocate
Citation details: Saturday 19 December 1903, page 2
DeathNewspaper - The Port Macquarie News and Hastings River Advocate
Citation details: Saturday 26 December 1903, page 2
Rowsell - Irvine Wesley - Coronial Inquest
Rowsell - Irvine Wesley - Coronial Inquest

Note: Downloaded from Trove.

InquestNewspaper - The Port Macquarie News and Hastings River Advocate
Citation details: Saturday 26 December 1903, page 2
Rowsell - Irvine Wesley - Coronial Inquest
Rowsell - Irvine Wesley - Coronial Inquest

Note: Downloaded from Trove.

BurialRowsell Family History