Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Mary SYMES

Name
Mary SYMES
Given names
Mary
Surname
SYMES
Also known as
Mary LYNNES
Married name
Mary BROOKS
Birthyes

MarriageGeorge BROOKSView this family
about 1896
Citation details: 5594/1896 BROOKS GEORGE SYMES MARY NARRANDERA
Text:

There is the same reference number with the bride's family name being changed:

5594/1896 BROOKS GEORGE LYNNES MARY NARRANDERA

Birth of a daughter
#1
Emily BROOKS
about 1897
Citation details: BROOKS EMILY 5304/1897 GEORGE MARY NARRANDERA
Birth of a daughter
#2
Martha Betty BROOKS

Quality of data: questionable evidence
Note: One researcher has Martha being born in 1891, possibly at Rollands Plains.
Marriage of a childWilliam THOMPSONMartha Betty BROOKSView this family
July 31, 1905
Publication: Various Word documents sent by Paul Scott to Stuart via email on 10 January 2009..
Citation details: Scott5_2
Citation details: 7039/1905 ROWSELL WILLIAM T BROOKS MARTHA KEMPSEY
Quality of data: primary evidence
Birth of a grandson
#1
James Vincent ROWSELL
about 1906
Citation details: ROWSELL JAMES V 7007/1906 WILLIAM MARTHA PORT MACQUARIE
Birth of a granddaughter
#2
Ada May ROWSELL
about 1907
Citation details: ROWSELL ADA M 39263/1907 WILLIAM MARTHA PORT MACQUARIE
Birth of a grandson
#3
Cecil Donald “Gig” ROWSELL
about 1909
Citation details: ROWSELL CECIL D 29309/1909 WILLIAM MARTHA PORT MACQUARIE
Birth of a granddaughter
#4
Milly Violet ROWSELL
about 1911
Citation details: ROWSELL MILLY V 41319/1911 WILLIAM MARTHA KEMPSEY
Birth of a grandson
#5
Lionel Gordon “Jack” ROWSELL
about 1913
Citation details: ROWSELL LIONEL G 38489/1913 WILLIAM MARTHA KEMPSEY
Birth of a grandson
#6
ROWSELL
about 1915
Citation details: ROWSELL MALE 16610/1915 WILLIAM MARTHA KEMPSEY
Death of a grandsonROWSELL
about 1915
Citation details: ROWSELL MALE INFANT 4106/1915 WILLIAM MARTHA KEMPSEY
Birth of a grandson
#7
Reuben John “Tom” ROWSELL
about 1916
Citation details: ROWSELL REUBEN J 17586/1916 WILLIAM MARTHA PORT MACQUARIE
Birth of a grandson
#8
Leslie Edward ROWSELL
about 1918
Birth of a grandson
#9
Eric Searl ROWSELL
March 21, 1921
Citation details: 18 May 2018
Text:

In part:

"Eric Searle Rowsell b. 21 Mar 1921, Rollands Plains d.14 Aug 2004.Bowraville."

Birth of a grandson
#10
Clarence Macleay “Clarrie” ROWSELL
July 2, 1925

Citation details: 7 June 2018
Text:

In part:

"Clarence Macleay 'Clarrie' Rowsell b. 2 Jul 1925 d. 14 Aug 1988"

Marriage of a grandchildLeonard Vere HEATONMilly Violet ROWSELLView this family
about 1933
Citation details: 16782/1933 HEATON LEONARD V ROWSELL MILLIE V KEMPSEY
Marriage of a grandchildVictor Harry ROWEAda May ROWSELLView this family
about 1939
Citation details: 24798/1939 ROWE VICTOR HURRY ROWSELL ADA MAY KEMPSEY
Marriage of a grandchildAshley Alfred Harold ELPHICKMilly Violet ROWSELLView this family
about 1940
Citation details: 21940/1940 ELPHICK ASHLEY HAROLD ROWSELL MILLIE VIOLET PARRAMATTA
Marriage of a grandchildLionel Gordon “Jack” ROWSELLMargaret Matilda ELPHICKView this family
about 1940
Citation details: 13076/1940 ROWSELL LIONEL GORDON ELPHICK MARGARET MATILDA MACKSVILLE
Marriage of a grandchildCecil Donald “Gig” ROWSELLFlorence Esme BLANCHView this family
about 1944
Citation details: 5085/1944 ROWSELL CECIL DONALD BLANCH FLORENCE ESME PORT MACQUARIE
Marriage of a grandchildEric Searl ROWSELLVilma Joy HAYWARDView this family
about 1944
Citation details: 8240/1944 ROWSELL ERIC SEARL HAYWARD VILMA JOY BOWRAVILLE
Marriage of a grandchildReuben John “Tom” ROWSELLGrace Isobel HOWLETTView this family
Type: Religious marriage
December 27, 1951
Address: All Saints
Religion: Roman Catholic
Citation details: 27415/1951 ROWSELL RUBEN JOHN KENNEDY GRACE ISOBEL KEMPSEY
Quality of data: primary evidence
Marriage of a grandchildClarence Macleay “Clarrie” ROWSELLHazel Mary HAYWARDView this family
April 2, 1955
Citation details: 13247/1955 ROWSELL CLARENCE MCCLEAY NOBLE HAZEL MARY MACKSVILLE
Quality of data: primary evidence
Death of a daughterMartha Betty BROOKS
December 10, 1962
Citation details: ROWSELL MARTHA 34951/1962 GEORGE MARY KEMPSEY
Quality of data: primary evidence
Death of a grandsonCecil Donald “Gig” ROWSELL
July 5, 1971
Citation details: ROWSELL CECIL DONALD 58150/1971 WILLIAM MARTHA BELLINGEN
Quality of data: primary evidence
Deathyes

MarriageB - Marriages Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: 5594/1896 BROOKS GEORGE SYMES MARY NARRANDERA
Text:

There is the same reference number with the bride's family name being changed:

5594/1896 BROOKS GEORGE LYNNES MARY NARRANDERA