Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Thomas McMULLENAge: 87 years18711958

Name
Thomas McMULLEN
Given names
Thomas
Surname
McMULLEN
Also known as
Thomas McMULLAN
Birth about 1871
Citation details: 1871/38491 McMullen Thomas Mary Thomas
Birth of a brotherJohn McMULLEN
about 1873 (Age 2 years)
Citation details: 1873/35508 McMullen John Mary Thomas
Marriage of a siblingSamuel BAYLISSMary McMULLENView this family
Type: Religious marriage
November 3, 1894 (Age 23 years)
Address: St. Peter's
Religion: Church of England
Citation details: 1701/1894 BAYLISS SAMUEL MCMILLAN MINNIE M SYDNEY
Quality of data: primary evidence
Citation details: 19 December 2017
Text:

In part:

"Harold Bertram Bayliss born 2 December 1894 - I have his birth certificate (transcription) And his parents marriage (also a transcription) - marriage 3 November 1894."

MarriageBeatrice HOWEJOHNSView this family
about 1899 (Age 28 years)
Citation details: 1899/4266 Beatrice Howejohns Thomas McMullan
Death January 28, 1958 (Age 87 years)
Citation details: 1958/20966 McMullan Thomas 85Y
Citation details: New Zealand, Cemetery Records, 1800-2007
McMullan - Thomas - Burial record
McMullan - Thomas - Burial record

Note: Downloaded from ancestry.com.au

Burial
Address: Block 155 Plot 19 Class C
Cemetery: Andersons Bay General
Citation details: New Zealand, Cemetery Records, 1800-2007
McMullan - Thomas - Burial record
McMullan - Thomas - Burial record

Note: Downloaded from ancestry.com.au

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage:
elder sister
18 months
elder brother
3 years
himself
3 years
younger brother
Family with Beatrice HOWEJOHNS - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: about 1899New Zealand

BirthNew Zealand Register of Births, Deaths and Marriages
Citation details: 1871/38491 McMullen Thomas Mary Thomas
MarriageNew Zealand Register of Births, Deaths and Marriages
Citation details: 1899/4266 Beatrice Howejohns Thomas McMullan
DeathNew Zealand Register of Births, Deaths and Marriages
Citation details: 1958/20966 McMullan Thomas 85Y
DeathWeb Site - ancestry.com.au
Citation details: New Zealand, Cemetery Records, 1800-2007
McMullan - Thomas - Burial record
McMullan - Thomas - Burial record

Note: Downloaded from ancestry.com.au

BurialWeb Site - ancestry.com.au
Citation details: New Zealand, Cemetery Records, 1800-2007
McMullan - Thomas - Burial record
McMullan - Thomas - Burial record

Note: Downloaded from ancestry.com.au