Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Sydney David DAVISAge: 78 years18901968

Name
Sydney David DAVIS
Given names
Sydney David
Surname
DAVIS
Also known as
David Sydney DAVIS
Birth about 1890 42 33
Citation details: DAVIS SYDNEY D 29341/1890 JACOB J CAROLINE RANDWICK
Death of a maternal grandfatherNoah PAINE
July 29, 1890
Address: At his hut.
Cause: Natural causes
Citation details: PAYNE NOAH 6582/1890 UNKNOWN UNKNOWN KEMPSEY
Quality of data: primary evidence
Publication: Newspaper; Sydney, NSW;
Citation details: Friday 1 August 1890, page 5
Paine - Noah - Inquest
Paine - Noah - Inquest

Note: Downloaded from Trove.

Birth of a sisterUnnamed DAVIS
about 1895 (Age 5 years)
Citation details: DAVIS UNNAMED FEMALE 2897/1895 JACOB J CAROLINE COWRA
Marriage of a siblingWalter Edward SCHRADERRachel Leah Ann DAVISView this family
about 1915 (Age 25 years)
Citation details: 11632/1915 SCHRADER WALTER E DAVIS RACHEL L A PADDINGTON
Death of a fatherJacob John DAVIS
April 22, 1931 (Age 41 years)
Address: War Memorial Hospital
Citation details: DAVIS JACOB J 9330/1931 DAVID RACHAEL WAVERLEY
Citation details: DAVIS Jacob John Death notice 22APR1931 Death 83 at War Memorial Hospital Sydney Morning Herald 23APR1931
Death of a motherCaroline PAINE
about 1934 (Age 44 years)
Citation details: DAVIS CAROLINE 16945/1934 NOAH ANNE WAVERLEY
Death of a sisterRachel Leah Ann DAVIS
May 29, 1967 (Age 77 years)
Citation details: SCHRADER Rachel Leah Ann Death notice 29MAY1967 Death 81 at Oatley, late of Tuggerawong Sydney Morning Herald 30MAY1967
Death about 1968 (Age 78 years)
Citation details: DAVIS DAVID SYDNEY 36422/1968 JACOB JOHN CAROLINE WYONG
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: about 1883Wingham, , New South Wales, Australia
4 years
elder sister
Rachel Leah Ann DAVIS
Birth: about 1886 38 29Taree, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: May 29, 1967Oatley, , New South Wales, Australia
3 years
elder brother
Horace Claude M DAVIS
Birth: about 1888 40 31Taree, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1972Kogarah, , New South Wales, Australia
3 years
himself
Sydney David DAVIS
Birth: about 1890 42 33Randwick, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1968Wyong, , New South Wales, Australia
6 years
younger sister

BirthD - Births Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: DAVIS SYDNEY D 29341/1890 JACOB J CAROLINE RANDWICK
DeathD - Deaths Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: DAVIS DAVID SYDNEY 36422/1968 JACOB JOHN CAROLINE WYONG