Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Maria Ann SPAINAge: 94 years18731967

Name
Maria Ann SPAIN
Given names
Maria Ann
Surname
SPAIN
Married name
Maria Ann JEANS
Also known as
Mary Ann JEANS
Birth about 1873
Citation details: SPAIN MARIA ANN 14730/1873 THOMAS JARVIS MARY ANN MURRURUNDI
Birth of a sisterLydie SPAIN
about 1875 (Age 2 years)
Citation details: SPAIN LYDIE 15506/1875 THOMAS J MARY ANNE MURRURUNDI
Birth of a sisterAda SPAIN
about 1878 (Age 5 years)
Citation details: SPAIN ADA 17205/1878 THOMAS JASPER MARY ANN MURRURUNDI
Birth of a sisterEsther SPAIN
about 1883 (Age 10 years)
Citation details: SPAIN ESTHER 19085/1883 JARVIS MARY ANN GUNNEDAH
Birth of a sisterAlice M SPAIN
about 1888 (Age 15 years)
Citation details: SPAIN ALICE M 23421/1888 THOMAS J MARY A QUIRINDI
Birth of a sisterDelcie M SPAIN
about 1890 (Age 17 years)
Citation details: SPAIN DELCIE M 29315/1890 THOMAS J MARY A QUIRINDI
Death of a sisterDelcie M SPAIN
about 1892 (Age 19 years)
Citation details: SPAIN DELSIE M 11309/1892 THOMAS J MARY A QUIRINDI
Birth of a sisterAnnie SPAIN
about 1897 (Age 24 years)
Citation details: SPAIN ANNIE 6391/1897 THOMAS J MARY A QUIRINDI
MarriageFrank Augustus JEANSView this family
about 1898 (Age 25 years)
Citation details: 4158/1898 JEANS FRANK A SPAIN MARY A SCONE
Birth of a son
#1
Thomas Harold JEANS
about 1898 (Age 25 years)
Citation details: JEANS THOMAS H 24775/1898 FRANK A MARY A QUIRINDI
Birth of a daughter
#2
Hilda A JEANS
about 1900 (Age 27 years)
Citation details: JEANS HILDA A 16744/1900 FRANK A MARY A SCONE
Birth of a son
#3
Reginald Augustus JEANS
about 1902 (Age 29 years)
Citation details: JEANS REGINALD A 16722/1902 FRANK A MARY A SCONE
Birth of a son
#4
Clarence P JEANS
about 1904 (Age 31 years)
Citation details: JEANS CLARENCE P 26769/1904 FRANK A MARY A SCONE
Birth of a daughter
#5
Phyllis R JEANS
about 1906 (Age 33 years)
Citation details: JEANS PHYLLIS R 28835/1906 FRANK A MARY A SCONE
Birth of a daughter
#6
Bessie N JEANS
about 1910 (Age 37 years)
Citation details: JEANS BESSIE N 32041/1910 FRANK A MARY A SCONE
Birth of a son
#7
Hunter J JEANS
about 1913 (Age 40 years)
Citation details: JEANS HUNTER J 11067/1913 FRANK A MARY A SCONE
Death of a husbandFrank Augustus JEANS
August 24, 1939 (Age 66 years)
Citation details: JEANS FRANK AUGUSTUS 14981/1939 MALACHI MARTHA JANE MUSWELLBROOK
Quality of data: primary evidence
Death June 24, 1967 (Age 94 years)
Citation details: JEANS MARIA ANN 33970/1967 93 YEARS DIED SCONE SCONE
Quality of data: primary evidence
Burial
Address: Row C
Cemetery: Aberdeen General
Religion: Anglican
Jeans - Frank and Maria
Jeans - Frank and Maria

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: about 1870Murrurundi, , New South Wales, Australia
2 years
elder sister
3 years
herself
3 years
younger sister
4 years
younger sister
6 years
younger sister
6 years
younger sister
3 years
younger sister
Delcie M SPAIN
Birth: about 1890Quirindi, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1892Quirindi, , New South Wales, Australia
8 years
younger sister
Family with Frank Augustus JEANS - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: about 1898Scone, , New South Wales, Australia
1 year
son
Thomas Harold JEANS
Birth: about 1898 23 25Quirindi, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1976New South Wales, Australia
3 years
daughter
3 years
son
Reginald Augustus JEANS
Birth: about 1902 27 29Scone, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1972Muswellbrook, , New South Wales, Australia
3 years
son
3 years
daughter
5 years
daughter
4 years
son

BirthHeadstone - Jeans - Frank and Maria
BirthS - Births Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: SPAIN MARIA ANN 14730/1873 THOMAS JARVIS MARY ANN MURRURUNDI
MarriageJ - Marriages Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: 4158/1898 JEANS FRANK A SPAIN MARY A SCONE
DeathHeadstone - Jeans - Frank and Maria
DeathJ - Deaths Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: JEANS MARIA ANN 33970/1967 93 YEARS DIED SCONE SCONE
Quality of data: primary evidence
BurialAustralian Cemeteries Index