Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

George S PITT1885

Name
George S PITT
Given names
George S
Surname
PITT
Also known as
George S PITTS
Birth about 1885
Citation details: PITT GEORGE S 20076/1885 JOHN ELIZABETH STROUD
Text:

There is also this name with the same registration number:

PITTS GEORGE S 20076/1885 JOHN ELIZABETH STROUD

Birth of a sisterEsther M PITT
January 2, 1887 (Age 2 years)
Citation details: PITT ESTHER M 21501/1887 JOHN ELIZABETH STROUD
Quality of data: primary evidence
Birth of a brotherJames Thomas PITT
January 5, 1887 (Age 2 years)
Quality of data: primary evidence
Citation details: PITT JAMES T 21502/1887 JOHN ELIZABETH STROUD
Birth of a sisterHilda M PITT
about 1888 (Age 3 years)
Citation details: PITT HILDA M 22211/1888 JOHN ELIZABETH RAYMOND TERRACE
Birth of a brotherCharles H R PITTS
about 1892 (Age 7 years)
Citation details: PITTS CHARLES H R 33803/1892 JOHN ELIZABETH STROUD
Marriage of a siblingJames Thomas PITTDorrie Bell ROYView this family
about 1936 (Age 51 years)
Citation details: 8260/1936 PITTS JAMES THOMAS ROY DORRIE BELL TAREE
Death of a brotherJames Thomas PITT
October 10, 1956 (Age 71 years)
Citation details: PITTS JAMES THOMAS 33193/1956 JOHN ELIZABETH TAREE
Quality of data: primary evidence
Deathyes

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: about 1874Patricks Plain (Singleton), New South Wales, Australia
8 years
elder brother
3 years
elder sister
3 years
himself
2 years
younger sister
younger brother
Australian Army CrestJames Thomas PITT
Birth: January 5, 1887Bungwahl, New South Wales, Australia
Death: October 10, 1956Taree, New South Wales, Australia
2 years
younger sister
5 years
younger brother

BirthP - Births Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: PITT GEORGE S 20076/1885 JOHN ELIZABETH STROUD
Text:

There is also this name with the same registration number:

PITTS GEORGE S 20076/1885 JOHN ELIZABETH STROUD