Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Arthur E O'GRADEY1912

Name
Arthur E O'GRADEY
Given names
Arthur E
Surname
O'GRADEY
Also known as
Arthur E O'GRADY
Birth about 1912 28 25
Citation details: O'GRADEY ARTHUR E 11152/1912 EDWIN J JESSIE C REDFERN
Text:

Different family name with the same reference:

O'GRADY ARTHUR E 11152/1912 EDWIN J JESSIE C REDFERN

Birth of a sisterLouisa F O'GRADEY
about 1914 (Age 2 years)
Citation details: O'GRADEY LOUISA F 1505/1914 EDWIN J JESSIE C REDFERN
Birth of a sisterMay C O'GRADEY
about 1916 (Age 4 years)
Citation details: O'GRADEY MAY C 41996/1916 EDWIN J JESSIE C ST PETERS
Death of a maternal grandmotherFlora Ann McDERMID
June 30, 1941 (Age 29 years)
Address: At her residence "Myee" 23 Somerville Street
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc; Taree, NSW;2004
Citation details: 1221
Citation details: 8975/1941 MCDONALD FLORA ANN JOHN JANET ROCKDALE
Quality of data: primary evidence
Publication: Online
Text:

Surname: MCDONALD Type: Burial First Name: FLORA Other Names: A Date of Death: 30/06/1941 ? Location Section Position Presbyterian Monumental SECTION D 0066

Citation details: Page 7.
Death of a fatherEdwin Joseph O'GRADY
about 1961 (Age 49 years)
Citation details: O'GRADY EDWIN JOSEPH 14480/1961 MICHAEL LOUISA KATE NORTH SYDNEY
Death of a motherJessie Christina MACDONALD
about 1963 (Age 51 years)
Citation details: O'GRADEY JESSIE CHRISTINA 28763/1963 DUNCAN ANGUS FLORA ANNE PENRITH
Deathyes

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: about 1909Rockdale, , New South Wales, Australia
4 years
himself
3 years
younger sister
3 years
younger sister

BirthO - Births Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: O'GRADEY ARTHUR E 11152/1912 EDWIN J JESSIE C REDFERN
Text:

Different family name with the same reference:

O'GRADY ARTHUR E 11152/1912 EDWIN J JESSIE C REDFERN