Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Margaret Jane DUMAS1909

Name
Margaret Jane DUMAS
Given names
Margaret Jane
Surname
DUMAS
Married name
Margaret Jane MAHER
Also known as
Marjorie DUMAS
Birth March 9, 1909 24 29
Citation details: DUMAS MARGARET J 19494/1909 LESTER ANNIE TAREE
Quality of data: primary evidence
Publication: Word document
Birth of a sisterJean DUMAS
about 1911 (Age 21 months)
Citation details: DUMAS JEAN 21494/1911 LESTER ANNIE TAREE
Death of a maternal grandfatherRobert CLARKE
September 10, 1912 (Age 3 years)
Citation details: 12787/1912 CLARKE ROBERT 8O YRS STROUD STROUD
Quality of data: primary evidence
Publication: Word document
Publication: Attached to email from Robert on 4 September 2015
Burial of a maternal grandfatherRobert CLARKE
September 12, 1912 (Age 3 years)
Publication: Word document
Birth of a brotherFoster DUMAS
about 1913 (Age 3 years)
Citation details: DUMAS FOSTER 14694/1913 LESTER ANNIE REDFERN
Birth of a brotherFrederick George DUMAS
about 1915 (Age 5 years)
Citation details: DUMAS FREDERICK G 38247/1915 LESTER ANNIE PORT MACQUARIE
Death of a motherHannah “Annie” CLARK
July 16, 1918 (Age 9 years)
Citation details: DUMAS ANNIE 10338/1918 ROBERT SUSAN STROUD
Quality of data: primary evidence
Publication: Word document
Death of a fatherLester DUMAS
July 2, 1919 (Age 10 years)
Address: Isolation Hospital
Cause: Influenza
Citation details: DUMAS LESTER 18687/1919 34 YRS TAMMWORTH TAMWORTH
Quality of data: primary evidence
Publication: Word document
Marriage of a siblingAlan Thomas RITCHIEJean DUMASView this family
about 1931 (Age 21 years)
Citation details: 1796/1931 RITCHIE ALAN T DUMAS JEAN KEMPSEY
MarriageLeslie B MAHERView this family
about 1932 (Age 22 years)
Citation details: 16675/1932 MAHER LESLIE B DUMAS MARJORIE J RAYMOND TERRACE
Marriage of a siblingFoster DUMASZelma J MOSELEYView this family
about 1933 (Age 23 years)
Citation details: 8768/1933 DUMAS FOSTER MOSELEY ZELMA J PORT MACQUARIE
Death of a brotherEric Roy DUMAS
March 1, 1933 (Age 23 years)
Address: Gladesville Mental Hospital
Cause: Traumatic spinal disease
Citation details: DUMAS ERIC R 311/1933 LESTER ANNIE DRUMMOYNE
Quality of data: primary evidence
Publication: Word document
Death of a sisterJean DUMAS
January 30, 1939 (Age 29 years)
Address: M.R.D. Hospital
Citation details: RITCHIE JEAN 5049/1939 LESTER ANN TAREE
Quality of data: primary evidence
Publication: Manning River Times and Advocate for the Northern Coast Districts of New South Wales Wednesday 1 February 1939, page 3
Burial of a sisterJean DUMAS
January 31, 1939 (Age 29 years)
Publication: Manning River Times and Advocate for the Northern Coast Districts of New South Wales Wednesday 1 February 1939, page 3
Death of a brotherFrederick George DUMAS
August 14, 1973 (Age 64 years)
Publication: Word document
Citation details: CLARKE FREDERICK GEORGE 60952/1973  THOMAS JOSEPH ETHEL MATHER NEWTOWN
Quality of data: primary evidence
Deathyes

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: November 4, 1905Taree, , New South Wales, Australia
14 months
elder brother
Eric Roy DUMAS
Birth: about 1906 21 26Taree, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: March 1, 1933Gladesville, , New South Wales, Australia
3 years
herself
3 years
younger sister
Jean DUMAS
Birth: about 1911 26 31Taree, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: January 30, 1939Taree, , New South Wales, Australia
3 years
younger brother
3 years
younger brother
Frederick George DUMAS
Birth: about 1915Port Macquarie, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: August 14, 1973Erskineville, , New South Wales, Australia
Mother’s family with Arthur MARR - View this family
step-father
mother
half-sister
Family with Roy SUDJIKHAN - View this family
husband
herself
Family with Leslie B MAHER - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: about 1932Raymond Terrace, , New South Wales, Australia

BirthD - Births Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: DUMAS MARGARET J 19494/1909 LESTER ANNIE TAREE
Quality of data: primary evidence
BirthDocument - Mayers Clarke Syron
Publication: Word document
SourceDocument - Mayers Clarke Syron
Publication: Word document
MarriageM - Marriages Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: 16675/1932 MAHER LESLIE B DUMAS MARJORIE J RAYMOND TERRACE