Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Katherine Darling BURGHAge: 3318291862

Name
Katherine Darling BURGH
Given names
Katherine Darling
Surname
BURGH
Also known as
Catherine Darling LOTEN
Married name
Katherine Darling LOTEN
Publication: Alstonville, NSW. Jan Gracie Mulcahy. 2006. Produced by Dragonwick Publishing, Goonellabah, NSW. ISBN 0-9775224-4-X
Citation details: Page 191
Quality of data: primary evidence
Birth about 1829
Note: Birth date by calculation from Katherine being 33 years old at the time of her death in 1862.
Birth of a daughter
#1
Mary Jane LOTEN
July 1848 (Age 19)

Publication: Alstonville, NSW. Jan Gracie Mulcahy. 2006. Produced by Dragonwick Publishing, Goonellabah, NSW. ISBN 0-9775224-4-X
Citation details: Page 191
Quality of data: primary evidence
Birth of a daughter
#2
Alice Kate LOTEN
1850 (Age 21)
Publication: Alstonville, NSW. Jan Gracie Mulcahy. 2006. Produced by Dragonwick Publishing, Goonellabah, NSW. ISBN 0-9775224-4-X
Citation details: Page 191
Quality of data: primary evidence
Birth of a daughter
#3
Bertha Thomas LOTEN
1852 (Age 23)
Publication: Alstonville, NSW. Jan Gracie Mulcahy. 2006. Produced by Dragonwick Publishing, Goonellabah, NSW. ISBN 0-9775224-4-X
Citation details: Page 191
Quality of data: primary evidence
Death of a daughterBertha Thomas LOTEN
1854 (Age 25)
Publication: Alstonville, NSW. Jan Gracie Mulcahy. 2006. Produced by Dragonwick Publishing, Goonellabah, NSW. ISBN 0-9775224-4-X
Citation details: Page 191
Quality of data: primary evidence
Immigration August 1, 1855 (Age 26)
Publication: 1987
Citation details: LOTEN Catherine D 27 and family Lloyds 1855 Reels 2137, 2470
Note: On board the "Lloyds" with her daughters Mary and Alice.
Birth of a son
#4
Sydney Heber LOTEN
July 20, 1856 (Age 27)
Address: Pitt Town Via Taree
Publication: Alstonville, NSW. Jan Gracie Mulcahy. 2006. Produced by Dragonwick Publishing, Goonellabah, NSW. ISBN 0-9775224-4-X
Citation details: Page 191
Quality of data: primary evidence
Citation details: 8146/1856 LOTEN SYDNEY H HEBER G CATHERINE WINDSOR
Quality of data: secondary evidence
Birth of a son
#5
Ernest Going LOTEN
March 8, 1859 (Age 30)
Publication: Alstonville, NSW. Jan Gracie Mulcahy. 2006. Produced by Dragonwick Publishing, Goonellabah, NSW. ISBN 0-9775224-4-X
Citation details: Page 191
Quality of data: primary evidence
Citation details: 2413/1859 LOTEN ERNEST G HEBER G KATHARINE BALMAIN
Quality of data: secondary evidence
Birth of a daughter
#6
Fannie Bertha LOTEN
January 2, 1861 (Age 32)
Citation details: 2349/1861 LOTEN FANNIE B HEBER G KATHERINE D BALMAIN
Quality of data: secondary evidence
Publication: Alstonville, NSW. Jan Gracie Mulcahy. 2006. Produced by Dragonwick Publishing, Goonellabah, NSW. ISBN 0-9775224-4-X
Citation details: Page 192
Quality of data: primary evidence
Death about 1862 (Age 33)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 4018/1862 LOTEN CATHERINE D JAMES JANE MANNING RIVER
Burial
Address: Row 110
Cemetery: Taree Estate Private

Family with Heber Going LOTEN M.B. - View this family
husband
herself
daughter
3 years
daughter
3 years
daughter
5 years
son
3 years
son
Ernest Going LOTEN
Birth: March 8, 1859 35 30Balmain, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: July 17, 1896Taree, , New South Wales, Australia
22 months
daughter

BirthAustralian Cemeteries Index
ImmigrationAssisted Immigrants Arriving Sydney and Newcastle 1844-59
Publication: 1987
Citation details: LOTEN Catherine D 27 and family Lloyds 1855 Reels 2137, 2470
NameOther Than English
Publication: Alstonville, NSW. Jan Gracie Mulcahy. 2006. Produced by Dragonwick Publishing, Goonellabah, NSW. ISBN 0-9775224-4-X
Citation details: Page 191
Quality of data: primary evidence
DeathDeaths Registered in New South Wales
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 4018/1862 LOTEN CATHERINE D JAMES JANE MANNING RIVER