Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Lydia REDMAN1904

Name
Lydia REDMAN
Given names
Lydia
Surname
REDMAN
Also known as
Lillian REDMAN
Birth about 1904 29 26
Citation details: REDMAN LYDIA 21787/1904 WILLIAM PRUDENCE A DUNGOG
Birth of a brotherThomas REDMAN
about 1906 (Age 2 years)
Citation details: REDMAN THOMAS 23589/1906 WILLIAM PRUDENCE A DUNGOG
Birth of a sisterHilary REDMAN
about 1908 (Age 4 years)
Citation details: REDMAN HILARY 13807/1908 WILLIAM PRUDENCE A DUNGOG
Birth of a sisterAlice Mary REDMAN
about 1911 (Age 7 years)
Citation details: REDMAN ALICE M 27445/1911 WILLIAM PRUDENCE A DUNGOG
Death of a paternal grandmotherLydia MONK
December 1, 1935 (Age 31 years)
Citation details: REDMAN LYDIA 23027/1935 WILLIAM JANE DUNGOG
Death of a paternal grandfatherAlfred REDMAN
March 21, 1936 (Age 32 years)
Citation details: REDMAN ALFRED 4987/1936 SAMUEL MARIA DUNGOG
Quality of data: primary evidence
Death of a fatherWilliam REDMAN
December 22, 1943 (Age 39 years)
Address: At his residence in Lord Street
Citation details: REDMAN WILLIAM 26881/1943 ALFRED LYDIA DUNGOG
Publication: Dungog Chronicle : Durham and Gloucester Advertiser (NSW : 1894 - 1954), Friday 24 December 1943, page 2
Burial of a fatherWilliam REDMAN
December 23, 1943 (Age 39 years)
Religion: Presbyterian
Publication: Dungog Chronicle : Durham and Gloucester Advertiser (NSW : 1894 - 1954), Friday 24 December 1943, page 2
Redman - William and Prudence Ann
Redman - William and Prudence Ann

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Death of a motherMary Prudence MILLS
September 24, 1956 (Age 52 years)
Citation details: REDMAN PRUDENCE ANN 27074/1956 WILLIAM HENRY SARAH ANN DUNGOG
Quality of data: primary evidence
Deathyes

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: about 1896East Maitland, New South Wales, Australia
2 years
elder brother
2 years
elder sister
2 years
elder sister
2 years
elder brother
2 years
elder sister
3 years
elder sister
2 years
herself
3 years
younger brother
3 years
younger sister
4 years
younger sister
sister

BirthR - Births Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: REDMAN LYDIA 21787/1904 WILLIAM PRUDENCE A DUNGOG