Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Ruth Mavis WALLACEAge: 69 years19151984

Name
Ruth Mavis WALLACE
Given names
Ruth Mavis
Surname
WALLACE
Married name
Ruth Mavis GALLOWAY
Also known as
Mavis Ruth WALLACE
Birth about 1915
Citation details: WALLACE RUTH M 16214/1915 DAVID RUTH BALMAIN SOUTH
MarriageElwin George GALLOWAYView this family
about 1936 (Age 21 years)
Citation details: 18580/1936 GALLOWAY ELWIN GEORGE WALLACE MAVIS RUTH AUBURN
ResidenceElwin George GALLOWAYView this family
1980 (Age 65 years)
Address: 27 Happ Street
Death June 21, 1984 (Age 69 years)

Citation details: GALLOWAY Ruth Mavis Death notice 21JUN1984 Death 69 late of Auburn Sydney Morning Herald 22JUN1984
Family with Elwin George GALLOWAY - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: about 1936Auburn, , New South Wales, Australia

BirthW - Births Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: WALLACE RUTH M 16214/1915 DAVID RUTH BALMAIN SOUTH
MarriageG - Marriages Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: 18580/1936 GALLOWAY ELWIN GEORGE WALLACE MAVIS RUTH AUBURN
ResidenceAustralian Electoral Roll - NSW - 1980
DeathWeb Site - The Ryerson Index
Citation details: GALLOWAY Ruth Mavis Death notice 21JUN1984 Death 69 late of Auburn Sydney Morning Herald 22JUN1984