Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Lena May BUNTONAge: 7119121983

Name
Lena May BUNTON
Given names
Lena May
Surname
BUNTON
Married name
Lena May HEINE
Also known as
Lena May BRUNTON
Married name
Lena May COX
Birth about 1912
Citation details: BUNTON LENA M 24403/1912 WILLIAM W ADA M SYDNEY
MarriageWilliam Watson HEINEView this family
about 1934 (Age 22)
Citation details: 12026/1934 HEINE WILLIAM W BUNTON LENA M NORTH SYDNEY
Text:

12026/1934 HEINE WILLIAM W BRUNTON LENA M NORTH SYDNEY

ResidenceWilliam Watson HEINEView this family
1936 (Age 24)
Address: 22 Holdsworth Avenue
Publication: 1936
Occupation
Caretaker
1949 (Age 37)
Employer: Presumably the Gordon Golf Club.
Residence 1949 (Age 37)
Address: Golf Club, Babbage Road
MarriageHenry Roy COXView this family
about 1954 (Age 42)
Citation details: 24718/1954 COX HENRY ROY HEINE LENA MAY BERRY
Occupation
Manageress
1954 (Age 42)
Residence 1954 (Age 42)
Address: 26 Hampden Street
Occupation
Storekeeper
1958 (Age 46)
ResidenceHenry Roy COXView this family
1958 (Age 46)
Address: Woodlands
Occupation
Storekeeper
1963 (Age 51)
ResidenceHenry Roy COXView this family
1963 (Age 51)
Address: Main Road
ResidenceHenry Roy COXView this family
1968 (Age 56)
Address: Cooee Bay
Death of a husbandHenry Roy COX
about 1980 (Age 68)
Citation details: 1980 50937 Henry Roy Cox - Ethel Cox
Death of a husbandWilliam Watson HEINE
about 1981 (Age 69)
Citation details: HEINE WILLIAM WATSON 16073/1981 DIED FAIRFIELD 076
Death about 1983 (Age 71)
Citation details: 1983 55072 Lena May Cox William Wallace Bunton Ada May Hodson
Family with William Watson HEINE - View this family
husband
William Watson HEINE
Birth: April 3, 1905 29 20Gunnedah, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1981Fairfield, , New South Wales, Australia
herself
Marriage: about 1934North Sydney, , New South Wales, Australia
Family with Henry Roy COX - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: about 1954Berry, , New South Wales, Australia

BirthB - Births Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: BUNTON LENA M 24403/1912 WILLIAM W ADA M SYDNEY
MarriageH - Marriages Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: 12026/1934 HEINE WILLIAM W BUNTON LENA M NORTH SYDNEY
Text:

12026/1934 HEINE WILLIAM W BRUNTON LENA M NORTH SYDNEY

ResidenceAustralian Electoral Roll - NSW - 1936
Publication: 1936
OccupationAustralian Electoral Roll - ACT - 1949
ResidenceAustralian Electoral Roll - ACT - 1949
MarriageC - Marriages Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: 24718/1954 COX HENRY ROY HEINE LENA MAY BERRY
OccupationAustralian Electoral Roll - NSW - 1954
ResidenceAustralian Electoral Roll - NSW - 1954
OccupationAustralian Electoral Roll - NSW - 1958
ResidenceAustralian Electoral Roll - NSW - 1958
OccupationAustralian Electoral Roll - NSW - 1963
ResidenceAustralian Electoral Roll - NSW - 1963
ResidenceAustralian Electoral Roll - QLD - 1968
DeathDeaths Registered in Queensland
Citation details: 1983 55072 Lena May Cox William Wallace Bunton Ada May Hodson
DeathDescendants of Robert Galloway