Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Henry Ernest LAINGAge: 74 years18911965

Name
Henry Ernest LAING
Given names
Henry Ernest
Surname
LAING
Also known as
Henry Ernest LANG
Birth about 1891 36 40
Citation details: LAING HENRY E 14581/1891  HENRY ELLEN S GRAFTON
Birth of a sisterViolet M LAING
about 1893 (Age 2 years)
Citation details: LAING VIOLET M 14984/1893  HENRY ELLEN S GRAFTON
Birth of a brotherFrederick W LANG
about 1897 (Age 6 years)
Citation details: LANG FREDERICK W 12494/1897  HENRY ELLEN S GRAFTON
Marriage of a half-siblingAlbert George WILLISElizabeth Ethel DICKSONView this family
July 20, 1904 (Age 13 years)
Citation details: 6799/1904  WILLIS ALBERT G LANG ELIZABETH E MACLEAN
Quality of data: primary evidence
Marriage of a siblingSamuel LAINGEllen SIMPKINSView this family
about 1914 (Age 23 years)
Citation details: /1914  LANG SAMUEL SIMPKINS ELLEN CASINO
Death of a half-sisterElizabeth Ethel DICKSON
June 1, 1931 (Age 40 years)
Citation details: WILLIS ELIZABETH E 7252/1931  HARRY ELLEN S GRAFTON
Quality of data: primary evidence
Death of a fatherHenry LANG
July 20, 1933 (Age 42 years)
Citation details: LANG HENRY 15615/1933  HENRY SARAH MACLEAN
Quality of data: primary evidence
Death of a motherEllen Sarah DICKSON
June 16, 1934 (Age 43 years)
Citation details: LANG ELLEN S 9194/1934  JAMES SARAH GRAFTON
Quality of data: primary evidence
Death of a brotherSamuel LAING
June 24, 1949 (Age 58 years)

Note: I am unable to find a relevant death registration in NSW.
Death of a brotherJohn LAING
October 5, 1951 (Age 60 years)
Citation details: LANG JOHN 33135/1951  HENRY ELLEN SARAH GRAFTON
Quality of data: primary evidence
Death of a brotherWilliam T LAING
about 1957 (Age 66 years)
Citation details: LANG WILLIAM THOMAS 14679/1957  HENRY HELEN MACLEAN
Death of a brotherGeorge LAING
about 1962 (Age 71 years)
Citation details: LANG GEORGE 33653/1962  HENRY ELLEN SARAH MACLEAN
Death about 1965 (Age 74 years)
Citation details: LANG HENRY ERNEST 25252/1965  HENRY ELLEN SARAH GRAFTON
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: about 1880Grafton, , New South Wales, Australia
2 years
elder brother
4 years
elder brother
George LAING
Birth: about 1884 29 33Grafton, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1962Maclean, , New South Wales, Australia
3 years
elder brother
3 years
elder brother
John LAING
Birth: about 1888 33 37Grafton, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: October 5, 1951Grafton, , New South Wales, Australia
2 years
elder brother
William T LAING
Birth: about 1889 34 38Grafton, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1957Maclean, , New South Wales, Australia
3 years
himself
Henry Ernest LAING
Birth: about 1891 36 40Grafton, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1965Grafton, , New South Wales, Australia
3 years
younger sister
5 years
younger brother
Mother’s family with an unknown individual - View this family
mother
half-sister

BirthL - Births Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: LAING HENRY E 14581/1891  HENRY ELLEN S GRAFTON
DeathL - Deaths Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: LANG HENRY ERNEST 25252/1965  HENRY ELLEN SARAH GRAFTON