Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Henry LANGAge: 78 years18551933

Name
Henry LANG
Given names
Henry
Surname
LANG
Also known as
Henry LAING
Birth about 1855
Citation details: LANG HENRY 891/1855 V1855891 42A HENRY SARAH
MarriageEllen Sarah DICKSONView this family
about 1880 (Age 25 years)
Citation details: 3444/1880  LAING HENRY DICKSON ELLEN GRAFTON
Birth of a son
#1
James H LAING
about 1881 (Age 26 years)
Citation details: LAING JAMES H 16056/1881  HENRY ELLEN GRAFTON
Birth of a son
#2
George LAING
about 1884 (Age 29 years)
Citation details: LAING GEORGE 19764/1884  HENRY ELLEN GRAFTON
Birth of a son
#3
Samuel LAING
about 1886 (Age 31 years)
Citation details: LAING SAMUEL 21292/1886  HENRY B ELLEN S GRAFTON
Birth of a son
#4
John LAING
about 1888 (Age 33 years)
Citation details: LAING JOHN 22349/1888  HENRY ELLEN GRAFTON
Birth of a son
#5
William T LAING
about 1889 (Age 34 years)
Citation details: LAING WILLIAM T 21295/1889  HENRY ELLEN S GRAFTON
Birth of a son
#6
Henry Ernest LAING
about 1891 (Age 36 years)
Citation details: LAING HENRY E 14581/1891  HENRY ELLEN S GRAFTON
Birth of a daughter
#7
Violet M LAING
about 1893 (Age 38 years)
Citation details: LAING VIOLET M 14984/1893  HENRY ELLEN S GRAFTON
Birth of a son
#8
Frederick W LANG
about 1897 (Age 42 years)
Citation details: LANG FREDERICK W 12494/1897  HENRY ELLEN S GRAFTON
Birth of a grandson
#1
William LANG
about 1914 (Age 59 years)
Citation details: LANG WILLIAM D 53309/1914  SAMUEL ELLEN CASINO
Marriage of a childSamuel LAINGEllen SIMPKINSView this family
about 1914 (Age 59 years)
Citation details: /1914  LANG SAMUEL SIMPKINS ELLEN CASINO
Birth of a grandson
#2
Claude H LANG
about 1916 (Age 61 years)
Citation details: LANG CLAUDE H 50315/1916  SAMUEL ELLEN MACLEAN
Death July 20, 1933 (Age 78 years)
Citation details: LANG HENRY 15615/1933  HENRY SARAH MACLEAN
Quality of data: primary evidence
Burial
Cemetery: Maclean General
Religion: Anglican
Lang - Ellen Sarah, Henry and John
Lang - Ellen Sarah, Henry and John

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Family with Ellen Sarah DICKSON - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: about 1880Grafton, , New South Wales, Australia
2 years
son
4 years
son
George LAING
Birth: about 1884 29 33Grafton, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1962Maclean, , New South Wales, Australia
3 years
son
3 years
son
John LAING
Birth: about 1888 33 37Grafton, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: October 5, 1951Grafton, , New South Wales, Australia
2 years
son
William T LAING
Birth: about 1889 34 38Grafton, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1957Maclean, , New South Wales, Australia
3 years
son
Henry Ernest LAING
Birth: about 1891 36 40Grafton, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1965Grafton, , New South Wales, Australia
3 years
daughter
5 years
son
… … + Ellen Sarah DICKSON - View this family
wife
step-daughter

BirthL - Births Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: LANG HENRY 891/1855 V1855891 42A HENRY SARAH
MarriageL - Marriages Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: 3444/1880  LAING HENRY DICKSON ELLEN GRAFTON
DeathL - Deaths Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: LANG HENRY 15615/1933  HENRY SARAH MACLEAN
Quality of data: primary evidence
DeathHeadstone - Lang - Ellen Sarah, Henry and John
BurialAustralian Cemeteries Index