Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Jane COCHRANEAge: 7518471922

Name
Jane COCHRANE
Given names
Jane
Surname
COCHRANE
Also known as
Jane CACRAME
Married name
Jane FRAZIER
Birth calculated 1847

MarriageThomas FRAZIERView this family
about 1866 (Age 19)
Citation details: 1354/1866  FRAZIER THOMAS CACRAME JANE ARMIDALE
Birth of a daughter
#1
Sarah Margaret FRAZIER
1867 (Age 20)
Citation details: FRAZIER SARAH M 5484/1867  THOMAS JANE ARMIDALE
Birth of a son
#2
George Joseph FRAZIER
about 1868 (Age 21)
Citation details: FRAZIER GEORGE J 5496/1868  THOMAS JANE ARMIDALE
Birth of a son
#3
Samuel Thomas FRAZIER
about 1871 (Age 24)
Citation details: FRAZIER SAMUEL T 6140/1871  THOMAS JANE ARMIDALE
Birth of a daughter
#4
Ann Elizabeth FRAZIER
about 1873 (Age 26)
Citation details: FRAZIER ANN ELIZABETH 6562/1873  THOMAS JANE ARMIDALE
Birth of a son
#5
Albert John FRAZIER
about 1881 (Age 34)
Citation details: FRAZIER ALBERT JOHN 24078/1881  THOMAS JANE ARMIDALE
Birth of a daughter
#6
Miriam H FRAZIER
about 1883 (Age 36)
Citation details: FRAZIER MIRIAM H 27431/1883  THOMAS JANE ARMIDALE
Birth of a daughter
#7
Florence L FRAZIER
about 1887 (Age 40)
Citation details: FRAZIER FLORENCE L 31669/1887  THOMAS JANE ARMIDALE
Marriage of a childJohn MUNDAYSarah Margaret FRAZIERView this family
about 1887 (Age 40)
Citation details: 6620/1887  MUNDAY JOHN FRAZIER SARAH M ARMIDALE
Birth of a grandson
#1
Alfred Harold MUNDAY
about 1888 (Age 41)
Citation details: MUNDAY ALFRED H 32350/1888  JOHN SARAH M ARMIDALE
Birth of a granddaughter
#2
Ruby P MUNDAY
about 1889 (Age 42)
Citation details: MUNDY RUBY P 31105/1889  JOHN SARAH M ARMIDALE
Birth of a grandson
#3
Ernest W MUNDAY
about 1891 (Age 44)
Citation details: MUNDAY ERNEST W 4339/1891  JOHN SARAH M ARMIDALE
Birth of a grandson
#4
Clarence Norman MUNDAY
about 1892 (Age 45)
Citation details: MUNDAY CLARENCE 4251/1892  JOHN SARAH M ARMIDALE
Birth of a granddaughter
#5
Gertrude L MUNDAY
1894 (Age 47)
Citation details: MUNDAY GERTRUDE L 3861/1894  JOHN SARAH M ARMIDALE
Birth of a grandson
#6
Herbert Frazier MUNDAY
about 1896 (Age 49)
Citation details: MUNDAY HERBERT F 19301/1896  JOHN SARAH M ARMIDALE
Birth of a granddaughter
#7
Edith M MUNDAY
about 1897 (Age 50)
Citation details: MUNDAY EDITH M 19235/1897  JOHN SARAH M ARMIDALE
Birth of a granddaughter
#8
Hope MUNDAY
1900 (Age 53)
Citation details: MUNDAY HOPE 542/1900  JOHN SARAH M ARMIDALE
Death of a granddaughterEdith M MUNDAY
1900 (Age 53)
Citation details: MUNDAY EDITH M 4594/1900  JOHN SARAH M ARMIDALE
Death of a granddaughterHope MUNDAY
1900 (Age 53)
Citation details: MUNDAY HOPE 542/1900  JOHN SARAH M ARMIDALE
Birth of a grandson
#9
Russell Claude MUNDAY
about 1902 (Age 55)
Citation details: MUNDAY RUSSELL C 19539/1902  JOHN SARAH M ARMIDALE
Death of a granddaughterGertrude L MUNDAY
1904 (Age 57)
Birth of a grandson
#10
Raymond Frazier MUNDAY
about 1906 (Age 59)
Citation details: MUNDAY RAYMOND F 10708/1906  JOHN SARAH M ARMIDALE
Death of a granddaughterRuby P MUNDAY
1917 (Age 70)
Citation details: MUNDAY RUBY P 4087/1917  JOHN SARAH M ARMIDALE
Death April 3, 1922 (Age 75)
Citation details: FRAZIER JANE 8436/1922  JOHN MARGARET ARMIDALE
Quality of data: primary evidence
Burial
Cemetery: Deeping Grove Private
Publication: www.findagrave.com
Frazier - Jane
Frazier - Jane

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Find-a-Grave.

Family with Thomas FRAZIER - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: about 1866Armidale, , New South Wales, Australia
2 years
daughter
2 years
son
George Joseph FRAZIER
Birth: about 1868 24 21Armidale, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1956Armidale, , New South Wales, Australia
4 years
son
Samuel Thomas FRAZIER
Birth: about 1871 27 24Armidale, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1947Armidale, , New South Wales, Australia
3 years
daughter
9 years
son
Albert John FRAZIER
Birth: about 1881 37 34Armidale, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1967Armidale, , New South Wales, Australia
3 years
daughter
5 years
daughter

MarriageF - Marriages Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: 1354/1866  FRAZIER THOMAS CACRAME JANE ARMIDALE
DeathF - Deaths Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: FRAZIER JANE 8436/1922  JOHN MARGARET ARMIDALE
Quality of data: primary evidence
DeathHeadstone - Frazier - Jane
BurialWeb Site - Find a Grave
Publication: www.findagrave.com