Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Maud Evelyn CANEAge: 54 years18821936

Name
Maud Evelyn CANE
Given names
Maud Evelyn
Surname
CANE
Married name
Maud Evelyn IKIN
Also known as
Maud Evelyn CAIN
Birth about 1882
Citation details: CANE MAUD E 25512/1882  DANIEL FRANCES LAMBTON
MarriageEdward Hercules IKINView this family
about 1923 (Age 41 years)
Citation details: 14281/1923  IKIN EDWARD H CAIN MAUD E CLARENCE TOWN
Death December 16, 1936 (Age 54 years)
Citation details: IKIN MAUD EVELYN 24244/1936  DANIEL FRANCES DUNGOG
Quality of data: primary evidence
Family with Edward Hercules IKIN - View this family
husband
Edward Hercules IKIN
Birth: about 1887 30Dungog, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: February 15, 1948Newcastle, , New South Wales, Australia
herself
Maud Evelyn CANE
Birth: about 1882Lambton, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: December 16, 1936Dungog, , New South Wales, Australia
Marriage: about 1923Clarence Town, , New South Wales, Australia

BirthC - Births Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: CANE MAUD E 25512/1882  DANIEL FRANCES LAMBTON
MarriageI - Marriages Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: 14281/1923  IKIN EDWARD H CAIN MAUD E CLARENCE TOWN
DeathI - Deaths Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: IKIN MAUD EVELYN 24244/1936  DANIEL FRANCES DUNGOG
Quality of data: primary evidence