Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Ivan Walter WAMSLEYAge: 72 years19131985

Name
Ivan Walter WAMSLEY
Given names
Ivan Walter
Surname
WAMSLEY
Also known as
Ivan Walter WALMSLEY
Birth about 1913 43 31
Citation details: WAMSLEY IVAN W 25840/1913  EDWARD R CAROLINE WINGHAM
Death of a fatherEdward Richard Walter WAMSLEY
May 27, 1942 (Age 29 years)
Address: At his residence
Citation details: WAMSLEY EDWARD RICHARD WALTER 12489/1942  EDWARD ALICE PORT MACQUARIE
Quality of data: primary evidence
Publication: Macleay Chronicle (Kempsey, NSW : 1899 - 1952), Wednesday 3 June 1942, page 2
Residence 1942 (Age 29 years)
Publication: Macleay Chronicle (Kempsey, NSW : 1899 - 1952), Wednesday 3 June 1942, page 2
Death about 1985 (Age 72 years)
Citation details: WALMSLEY IVAN WALTER 4243/1985  EDWARD RICHARD WALTER CAROLINE
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: about 1908Waterloo, , New South Wales, Australia
6 years
himself
Ivan Walter WAMSLEY
Birth: about 1913 43 31Wingham, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1985New South Wales, Australia
brother
brother

BirthW - Births Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: WAMSLEY IVAN W 25840/1913  EDWARD R CAROLINE WINGHAM
ResidenceObituary - Walmsley - Edward - 1942
Publication: Macleay Chronicle (Kempsey, NSW : 1899 - 1952), Wednesday 3 June 1942, page 2
DeathW - Deaths Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: WALMSLEY IVAN WALTER 4243/1985  EDWARD RICHARD WALTER CAROLINE