Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Edward Cecil TESSIERAge: 75 years18631938

Name
Edward Cecil TESSIER
Given names
Edward Cecil
Surname
TESSIER
Also known as
Edwin Cecil TESSIER
Birth about 1863
Citation details: TESSIER EDWARD C 536/1863  HENRY SOPHIA SYDNEY
MarriageJessie NOTLEYView this family
about 1891 (Age 28 years)
Citation details: 4612/1891  TESSIER EDWIN C NOTLEY JESSIE KEMPSEY
Death December 10, 1938 (Age 75 years)
Citation details: TESSIER EDWIN CECIL 24374/1938  HENRY SOPHIA KEMPSEY
Quality of data: primary evidence
Burial
Address: Row B
Cemetery: Frederickton General
Religion: Methodist
Tessier - Edwin Cecil and Jessie
Tessier - Edwin Cecil and Jessie

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Family with Jessie NOTLEY - View this family
himself
Edward Cecil TESSIER
Birth: about 1863Sydney, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: December 10, 1938Kempsey, , New South Wales, Australia
wife
Jessie NOTLEY
Birth: about 1868 34Macleay River, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: October 25, 1969Kempsey, , New South Wales, Australia
Marriage: about 1891Kempsey, , New South Wales, Australia

BirthT - Births Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: TESSIER EDWARD C 536/1863  HENRY SOPHIA SYDNEY
MarriageT - Marriages Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: 4612/1891  TESSIER EDWIN C NOTLEY JESSIE KEMPSEY
DeathT - Deaths Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: TESSIER EDWIN CECIL 24374/1938  HENRY SOPHIA KEMPSEY
Quality of data: primary evidence
DeathHeadstone - Tessier - Edwin Cecil and Jessie
BurialAustralian Cemeteries Index