Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Ida May MACINTOSHAge: 84 years18921976

Name
Ida May MACINTOSH
Given names
Ida May
Surname
MACINTOSH
Married name
Ida May BEATTIE
Also known as
Ida May McINTOSH
Birth about 1892
Citation details: MACINTOSH IDA M 20773/1892  DAVID MARY A MACLEAN
Birth of a sisterAnne E MACINTOSH
about 1895 (Age 3 years)
Citation details: MACINTOSH ANN E 4707/1895  DAVID MARY A MACLEAN
Birth of a brotherCharles David MACINTOSH
about 1897 (Age 5 years)
Citation details: MACINTOSH CHARLES D 32643/1897  DAVID MARY A MACLEAN
Birth of a brotherJohn M MACINTOSH
about 1901 (Age 9 years)
Citation details: MACINTOSH JOHN M 2454/1901  DAVID MARY A CASINO
Birth of a sisterEffie M MACINTOSH
about 1904 (Age 12 years)
Citation details: MACINTOSH EFFIE M 31325/1904  DAVID MARY A CASINO
Birth of a brotherLaurence M MACINTOSH
about 1906 (Age 14 years)
Citation details: MACINTOSH LAURENCE M 22841/1906  DAVID MARY A CASINO
Death of a sisterEffie M MACINTOSH
about 1919 (Age 27 years)
Citation details: MCINTOSH EFFIE M 2519/1919  DAVID MARY A CASINO
Religious marriageAlexander William BEATTIEView this family
September 26, 1923 (Age 31 years)
Address: St. Paul's
Religion: Presbyterian
Citation details: 15203/1923  BEATTIE ALEXANDER N MCINTOSH IDA M CASINO
Publication: Casino and Kyogle Courier and North Coast Advertiser (NSW : 1904 - 1932),
Citation details: Wednesday 24 October 1923, page 3
Death of a brotherCharles David MACINTOSH
about 1973 (Age 81 years)
Citation details: MCINTOSH CHARLES DAVID 67905/1973  DAVID MARY ANN CASINO
Death about 1976 (Age 84 years)
Citation details: BEATTIE IDA MAY 108067/1976  DAVID MARY ANNE
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: about 1891Maclean, , New South Wales, Australia
2 years
herself
4 years
younger sister
3 years
younger brother
Charles David MACINTOSH
Birth: about 1897Maclean, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1973Casino, , New South Wales, Australia
5 years
younger brother
4 years
younger sister
Effie M MACINTOSH
Birth: about 1904Casino, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1919Casino, , New South Wales, Australia
3 years
younger brother
Family with Alexander William BEATTIE - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: September 26, 1923Casino, , New South Wales, Australia

BirthM - Births Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: MACINTOSH IDA M 20773/1892  DAVID MARY A MACLEAN
MarriageB - Marriages Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: 15203/1923  BEATTIE ALEXANDER N MCINTOSH IDA M CASINO
MarriageNewspaper - Casino and Kyogle and North Coast Avertiser
Publication: Casino and Kyogle Courier and North Coast Advertiser (NSW : 1904 - 1932),
Citation details: Wednesday 24 October 1923, page 3
DeathB - Deaths Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: BEATTIE IDA MAY 108067/1976  DAVID MARY ANNE