Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Ada Frances CLAVERIEAge: 65 years18931958

Name
Ada Frances CLAVERIE
Given names
Ada Frances
Surname
CLAVERIE
Also known as
Frances Ada CLAVERIE
Birth about 1893 31 26
Citation details: CLAVERIE ADA F 35302/1893  BENJAMIN D ADA TENTERFIELD
Birth of a brotherEdward J CLAVERIE
about 1895 (Age 2 years)
Citation details: CLAVERIE EDWARD J 27437/1895  BENJAMIN D ADA TENTERFIELD
Death of a brotherEdward J CLAVERIE
about 1896 (Age 3 years)
Citation details: CLAVERIE EDWARD J 12689/1896  BENJAMIN ADA ARMIDALE
Birth of a brotherWilliam B CLAVERIE
about 1897 (Age 4 years)
Citation details: CLAVERIE WILLIAM B 19218/1897  BENJAMIN ADA ARMIDALE
Birth of a sisterEmily L CLAVERIE
about 1902 (Age 9 years)
Citation details: CLAVERIE EMILY L 26808/1902  BENJAMIN ADA TENTERFIELD
Death of a sisterEmily L CLAVERIE
about 1902 (Age 9 years)
Citation details: CLAVERIE EMILY L 11419/1902  BENJAMIN ADA TENTERFIELD
Death of a paternal grandmotherAnn Martha HOOKER
September 14, 1915 (Age 22 years)
Publication: Descendants of John Claverie.rtf sent be email on 25 November 2015
Citation details: CLAVERIE ANN M 13942/1915  RICHARD T JANE ARMIDALE
Quality of data: primary evidence
Publication: Armidale Chronicle (NSW : 1894 - 1929), Wednesday 15 September 1915, page 4
Burial of a paternal grandmotherAnn Martha HOOKER
September 15, 1915 (Age 22 years)
Religion: Roman Catholic
Publication: Armidale Chronicle (NSW : 1894 - 1929), Wednesday 15 September 1915, page 4
Marriage of a siblingPhillip F PETRIERowena A CLAVERIEView this family
about 1916 (Age 23 years)
Citation details: 3395/1916  PETRIE PHILLIP F CLAVERIE ROWENA A ARMIDALE
Death of a fatherBenjamin David CLAVERIE
October 6, 1937 (Age 44 years)
Citation details: CLAVERIE BENJAMIN DAVID 23740/1937  HENRY WILLIAM ANN MARTHA TENTERFIELD
Quality of data: primary evidence
Publication: Descendants of John Claverie.rtf sent be email on 25 November 2015
Publication: Northern Star (Lismore, NSW : 1876 - 1954), Wednesday 13 October 1937, page 10
Residence 1937 (Age 44 years)
Publication: Northern Star (Lismore, NSW : 1876 - 1954), Wednesday 13 October 1937, page 10
Death of a motherAda Mary M BURRASTON
about 1951 (Age 58 years)
Address: Prince Albert Memorial Hospital
Citation details: CLAVERIE ADA MARY 32535/1951  DANIEL MARY ANN TENTERFIELD
Publication: Catholic Weekly (Sydney, NSW : 1942 - 1954), Thursday 24 January 1952, page 10
Residence 1951 (Age 58 years)
Publication: Catholic Weekly (Sydney, NSW : 1942 - 1954), Thursday 24 January 1952, page 10
Death of a brotherHerbert CLAVERIE
about 1953 (Age 60 years)
Citation details: CLAVERIE HERBERT 19252/1953  BENJAMIN ADA TENTERFIELD
Death about 1958 (Age 65 years)
Citation details: CLAVERIE FRANCES ADA 23299/1958  BENJAMIN DAVID ADA TENTERFIELD
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: about 1886Tenterfield, , New South Wales, Australia
2 years
elder brother
Herbert CLAVERIE
Birth: about 1887 25 20Tenterfield, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1953Tenterfield, , New South Wales, Australia
3 years
elder sister
Isabella CLAVERIE
Birth: about 1889 27 22Tenterfield, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1964Tenterfield, , New South Wales, Australia
2 years
elder sister
Florence A CLAVERIE
Birth: about 1890 28 23Tenterfield, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1892Tenterfield, , New South Wales, Australia
3 years
elder sister
2 years
herself
Ada Frances CLAVERIE
Birth: about 1893 31 26Tenterfield, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1958Tenterfield, , New South Wales, Australia
3 years
younger brother
Edward J CLAVERIE
Birth: about 1895 33 28Tenterfield, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1896Armidale, , New South Wales, Australia
3 years
younger brother
6 years
younger sister
Emily L CLAVERIE
Birth: about 1902 40 35Tenterfield, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1902Tenterfield, , New South Wales, Australia

BirthC - Births Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: CLAVERIE ADA F 35302/1893  BENJAMIN D ADA TENTERFIELD
ResidenceObituary - Claverie - Benjamin David
Publication: Northern Star (Lismore, NSW : 1876 - 1954), Wednesday 13 October 1937, page 10
ResidenceObituary - Claverie - Ada Mary
Publication: Catholic Weekly (Sydney, NSW : 1942 - 1954), Thursday 24 January 1952, page 10
DeathC - Deaths Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: CLAVERIE FRANCES ADA 23299/1958  BENJAMIN DAVID ADA TENTERFIELD