Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Pierce Roy MASONAge: 27 years19101937

Name
Pierce Roy MASON
Given names
Pierce Roy
Surname
MASON
Also known as
Pearie Roy MASON
Birth about 1910 58 33
Citation details: MASON PIERCE R 43818/1910  JOSEPH ELIZABETH STROUD
Birth of a brotherWilliam Joseph MASON
about 1913 (Age 3 years)
Citation details: MASON WILLIAM J 11267/1913  JOSEPH ELIZABETH STROUD
Birth of a brotherRichard Cecil Vincent MASON
about 1916 (Age 6 years)
Citation details: MASON RICHARD C 10042/1916  JOSEPH ELIZABETH STROUD
Death of a sisterLucy Agnes MASON
December 5, 1920 (Age 10 years)
Citation details: MASON LUCY 18748/1920  JOSEPH ELIZABETH STROUD
Death of a fatherJoseph H MASON
July 23, 1926 (Age 16 years)
Citation details: 16559/1926 MASON JOSEPH THOMAS ELIZABETH DUNGOG
Mason - Joseph and Elizabeth
Mason - Joseph and Elizabeth

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc; Taree, NSW;2004
Citation details: 1252
MarriageMyrtle GILBERTView this family
about 1930 (Age 20 years)
Citation details: 7194/1930  MASON PEARCE GILBERT MYRTLE DUNGOG
Marriage of a siblingJoseph Leslie MASONEsma Magdalen GILBERTView this family
about 1931 (Age 21 years)
Citation details: 10752/1931  MASON JOSEPH L GILBERT ESMA M DUNGOG
Marriage of a siblingJohn MASONJessie MALONEView this family
about 1936 (Age 26 years)
Citation details: 15129/1936  MASON JOHN MALONE JESSIE DUNGOG
Death November 24, 1937 (Age 27 years)
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc; Taree, NSW;2004
Citation details: 1252
Citation details: MASON PEARIE ROY 24364/1937  JOSEPH ELIZABETH DUNGOG
Quality of data: primary evidence
Burial
Cemetery: Bulahdelah General
Religion: Roman Catholic
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc; Taree, NSW;2004
Citation details: 1252
Mason - Pearie R
Mason - Pearie R

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: about 1896Stroud, , New South Wales, Australia
2 years
elder brother
3 years
elder sister
3 years
elder sister
Lucy Agnes MASON
Birth: about 1901 49 24Stroud, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: December 5, 1920Stroud, , New South Wales, Australia
3 years
elder brother
Thomas MASON
Birth: about 1903 51 26Stroud, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1965Gloucester, , New South Wales, Australia
4 years
elder brother
John MASON
Birth: about 1906 54 29Stroud, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: June 29, 1984New South Wales, Australia
3 years
elder brother
3 years
himself
Pierce Roy MASON
Birth: about 1910 58 33Stroud, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: November 24, 1937Dungog, , New South Wales, Australia
4 years
younger brother
William Joseph MASON
Birth: about 1913 61 36Stroud, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1958Manly, , New South Wales, Australia
4 years
younger brother
Family with Myrtle GILBERT - View this family
himself
Pierce Roy MASON
Birth: about 1910 58 33Stroud, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: November 24, 1937Dungog, , New South Wales, Australia
wife
Marriage: about 1930Dungog, , New South Wales, Australia

BirthM - Births Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: MASON PIERCE R 43818/1910  JOSEPH ELIZABETH STROUD
MarriageM - Marriages Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: 7194/1930  MASON PEARCE GILBERT MYRTLE DUNGOG
DeathPre 1860 Pioneer Register - Book 2
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc; Taree, NSW;2004
Citation details: 1252
DeathM - Deaths Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: MASON PEARIE ROY 24364/1937  JOSEPH ELIZABETH DUNGOG
Quality of data: primary evidence
DeathHeadstone - Mason - Pearie R
BurialPre 1860 Pioneer Register - Book 2
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc; Taree, NSW;2004
Citation details: 1252