Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Edith Louisa IVERSAge: 67 years18761943

Name
Edith Louisa IVERS
Given names
Edith Louisa
Surname
IVERS
Also known as
Louisa Edith IVERS
Birth about 1876 30 31
Citation details: IVERS EDITH L 14508/1876  CHRISTAN EMMA MANNING RIVER
Birth of a sisterMary Jane IVERS
about 1876
Citation details: IVERS MARY J 15908/1878  CHRISTIAN EMMA MANNING RIVER
Birth of a brotherJohn Peter IVERS
about 1879 (Age 3 years)
Citation details: IVERS JOHN PETER 17075/1879  CHRISTIAN EMMA MANNING RIVER
Birth of a brotherThomas Herbert IVERS
about 1881 (Age 5 years)
Citation details: IVERS THOMAS H 17677/1881  CHRISTIAN EMMA WINGHAM
Birth of a sisterViolet I IVERS
about 1883 (Age 7 years)
Citation details: IVERS VIOLET I 20052/1883  CHRISTIAN EMMA WINGHAM
Birth of a brotherAlbert Edward IVERS
about 1886 (Age 10 years)
Citation details: IVERS ALBERT E 23133/1886  CHRISTIAN EMMA TAREE
Birth of a brotherWalter Alfred IVERS
March 27, 1889 (Age 13 years)
Citation details: IVERS WALTER A 23030/1889  CHRISTAIN EMMA TAREE
Marriage of a siblingJohn COOKMary Jane IVERSView this family
about 1899 (Age 23 years)
Citation details: 4439/1899  COOK JOHN IVERS MARY J TAREE
Marriage of a siblingChristian Henry IVERSMartha McLAUGHLINView this family
about 1904 (Age 28 years)
Citation details: 8564/1904 IVERS CHRISTIAN H MCLAUGHLIN MARTHA BALMAIN SOUTH
Death of a sisterViolet I IVERS
about 1906 (Age 30 years)
Citation details: IVERS VIOLET I 699/1906  CHRISTIAN EMMA BOWRAVILLE
Death of a motherEmma BUDD
July 26, 1918 (Age 42 years)
Citation details: IVERS EMMA 13751/1918  (BUDD) 73 YRS TAREE TAREE
Death of a fatherChristian IVERS
April 22, 1922 (Age 46 years)

Note: I am unable to find a relevant death registration in NSW.
Death May 6, 1943 (Age 67 years)
Citation details: IVERS LOUISA EDITH 13441/1943  CHRISTIAN EMMA TAREE
Burial
Cemetery: Moorland General
Ivers - Edith L
Ivers - Edith L

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: about 1871Concord, , New South Wales, Australia
2 years
elder brother
3 years
elder brother
William Edwin IVERS
Birth: about 1874 28 29Manning River District (Taree), , New South Wales, Australia
Death: July 29, 1960Taree, New South Wales, Australia
3 years
twin sister
Mary Jane IVERS
Birth: about 1876 30 31Manning River District (Taree), , New South Wales, Australia
Death: November 17, 1947Taree, New South Wales, Australia
1 year
herself
Edith Louisa IVERS
Birth: about 1876 30 31Manning River District (Taree), , New South Wales, Australia
Death: May 6, 1943Taree, New South Wales, Australia
4 years
younger brother
John Peter IVERS
Birth: about 1879 33 34Manning River District (Taree), , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1951Macksville, , New South Wales, Australia
3 years
younger brother
Thomas Herbert IVERS
Birth: about 1881 35 36Wingham, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1967St. Leonards, , New South Wales, Australia
3 years
younger sister
Violet I IVERS
Birth: about 1883 37 38Wingham, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1906Bowraville, , New South Wales, Australia
4 years
younger brother
Albert Edward IVERS
Birth: about 1886 40 41Taree, New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1966Sutherland, , New South Wales, Australia
3 years
younger brother
Walter Alfred IVERS
Birth: March 27, 1889 43 44Johns River, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: December 7, 1969Taree, New South Wales, Australia

BirthI - Births Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: IVERS EDITH L 14508/1876  CHRISTAN EMMA MANNING RIVER
DeathI - Deaths Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: IVERS LOUISA EDITH 13441/1943  CHRISTIAN EMMA TAREE
DeathHeadstone - Ivers - Edith L
BurialAustralian Cemeteries Index