Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Isabella Susan RICHARDAge: 94 years18901984

Name
Isabella Susan RICHARD
Given names
Isabella Susan
Surname
RICHARD
Also known as
Isabel Susan RICHARD
Married name
Isabella Susan GILBERT
Birth August 28, 1890 29 25
Citation details: 30726/1890 RICHARD ISABELLA S EMIL H SUSAN R ROCKDALE
Birth of a brotherEmil H RICHARD
about 1892 (Age 16 months)
Citation details: 31585/1892 RICHARD EMIL H EMIL H SUSAN R ROCKDALE
Birth of a sisterDoris G RICHARD
about 1904 (Age 13 years)
Citation details: 5480/1904 RICHARD DORIS G EMIL H SUSAN R NEWTOWN
MarriageOscar GILBERTView this family
June 7, 1919 (Age 28 years)
Citation details: 7021/1919 GILBERT OSCAR RICHARD ISABELLA SYDNEY
Quality of data: secondary evidence
Birth of a daughter
#1
Laurel Murdoch GILBERT
September 16, 1920 (Age 30 years)
Death of a fatherEmil Henry RICHARD
about 1940 (Age 49 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 9114/1940 RICHARD EMIL FREDERICK CHRISTIAN W ANN SUTHERLAND
Marriage of a childDavid Alexander NOAKESLaurel Murdoch GILBERTView this family
February 2, 1946 (Age 55 years)
Citation details: 509/1946 NOAKES DAVID ALEXANDER GILBERT LAUREL MURDOCH SYDNEY
Death of a motherSusan Rachel BYERS
about 1946 (Age 55 years)
Death of a brotherAlbert Emil Samuel RICHARD
about 1951 (Age 60 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 18577/1951 RICHARD ALBERT EMIL SAMUEL EMIL HENRY SUSAN SUTHERLAND
Death of a brotherGeorge Christian J RICHARD
about 1952 (Age 61 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 30245/1952 RICHARD GEORGE CHRISTIAN J EMIL HENRY SUSAN CHATSWOOD
Death of a husbandOscar GILBERT
about 1961 (Age 70 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 31599/1961 GILBERT OSCAR ANDREW ELIZABETH MARTHA CHATSWOOD
Quality of data: secondary evidence
Death December 11, 1984 (Age 94 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 18/1962 GILBERT ISABELLA ANDREW ELIZABETH MARTHA SYDNEY
Text:

This appears to be the incorrect person if the PDF file from Bill Bolton is correct.

Quality of data: secondary evidence
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: January 5, 1882Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
1 year
elder sister
3 years
elder brother
George Christian J RICHARD
Birth: about 1884 23 19Glebe, New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1952Chatswood, New South Wales, Australia
3 years
elder brother
Albert Emil Samuel RICHARD
Birth: about 1886 25 21Glebe, New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1951Sutherland, New South Wales, Australia
3 years
elder brother
3 years
herself
Isabella Susan RICHARD
Birth: August 28, 1890 29 25Arncliffe, New South Wales, Australia
Death: December 11, 1984Mosman, New South Wales, Australia
2 years
younger brother
13 years
younger sister
Family with Oscar GILBERT - View this family
husband
herself
Isabella Susan RICHARD
Birth: August 28, 1890 29 25Arncliffe, New South Wales, Australia
Death: December 11, 1984Mosman, New South Wales, Australia
Marriage: June 7, 1919Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
15 months
daughter
Laurel Murdoch GILBERT
Birth: September 16, 1920 37 30Mosman, New South Wales, Australia
Death: August 10, 1995Terrey Hills, New South Wales, Australia

BirthPDF file supplied by Bill BOLTON
BirthBirths registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 30726/1890 RICHARD ISABELLA S EMIL H SUSAN R ROCKDALE
MarriageMarriages registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 7021/1919 GILBERT OSCAR RICHARD ISABELLA SYDNEY
Quality of data: secondary evidence
MarriagePDF file supplied by Bill BOLTON
NamePDF file supplied by Bill BOLTON
DeathDeaths Registered in New South Wales
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 18/1962 GILBERT ISABELLA ANDREW ELIZABETH MARTHA SYDNEY
Text:

This appears to be the incorrect person if the PDF file from Bill Bolton is correct.

Quality of data: secondary evidence
DeathPDF file supplied by Bill BOLTON