Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

John FORD

Name
John FORD
Given names
John
Surname
FORD
Also known as
John FOURD
Birthyes

Religious marriageLouisa CHASELINGView this family
about 1848
Address: Scots Church
Religion: Presbyterian
Citation details: 396/1848 V1848396 78 FOURD JOHN CHASELING LOUISA QC
Death of a wifeLouisa CHASELING
March 13, 1907
Text:

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names Chaseling, Louisa Ford, Louisa Birth 3 July 1826 Lower Portland, New South Wales, Australia

Death 13 March 1907 Dulwich Hill, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death cancer (bowel)

Religious Influence Methodist Seventh Day Adventist

Citation details: PAUL LOUISA 1909/1907  JOHN ANN MARRICKVILLE
Quality of data: primary evidence
Deathyes

Family with Louisa CHASELING - View this family
himself
wife
Louisa CHASELING
Birth: July 3, 1826 26 23Lower Portland, New South Wales, Australia
Death: March 13, 1907Dulwich Hill, New South Wales, Australia
Marriage: about 1848Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Timothy PAUL + Louisa CHASELING - View this family
wife’s husband
wife
Louisa CHASELING
Birth: July 3, 1826 26 23Lower Portland, New South Wales, Australia
Death: March 13, 1907Dulwich Hill, New South Wales, Australia
Marriage: about 1867Windsor, New South Wales, Australia

MarriageF - Marriages Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: 396/1848 V1848396 78 FOURD JOHN CHASELING LOUISA QC