Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Jasper ROBSONAge: 62 years18881950

Name
Jasper ROBSON
Given names
Jasper
Surname
ROBSON
Also known as
Jaspar ROBSON
Birth about 1888 29 27
Citation details: ROBSON JASPER 19987/1888 EDWIN JANE GRANVILLE
Birth of a sisterMildred Mercy ROBSON
January 31, 1893 (Age 5 years)
Citation details: ROBSON MILDRED M 14398/1893 EDWIN JANE GOSFORD
Quality of data: primary evidence
Text:

Black (Robson) Mildred Mercy 31 Jan 1893 26 May 1983 90 w/John Moffit Wamberal NSW Ang 3 9, 141

Citation details: 25 November 2016
Text:

In part:

"Mildred mercy Robson 1893 - 1983"

Birth of a sisterHilda Mabel ROBSON
about 1899 (Age 11 years)
Citation details: ROBSON HILDA M 3115/1899 EDWIN JANE GOSFORD
Marriage of a siblingJohn Moffitt BLACKMildred Mercy ROBSONView this family
about 1917 (Age 29 years)
Citation details: 5530/1917 BLACK JOHN M ROBSON MILDRED M GOSFORD
Death of a motherJane N POVEY
November 30, 1922 (Age 34 years)
Citation details: ROBSON JANE 18641/1922 EDWARD ANN GOSFORD
Text:

Robson (Swan) Jane N 30 Nov 1922 dau/Edward Charles & Ann Mary (Daskey); w/Edwin C Wamberal NSW Ang 1 4, 22

Marriage of a siblingGeorge William TAYLORHilda Mabel ROBSONView this family
about 1936 (Age 48 years)
Citation details: 16392/1936 TAYLORGEORGE WILLIAM ROBSON HILDA MABEL WYONG
Death of a fatherEdwin Clive ROBSON
February 20, 1940 (Age 52 years)
Text:

Robson Edwin C 20 Feb 1940 son/John & Louisa; h/Jane N (Swan) Wamberal NSW Ang 1 4, 23

Citation details: ROBSON EDWIN 3249/1940 JOHN LOUISA WYONG
Quality of data: primary evidence
Citation details: ROBSON Edwin Death notice 20FEB1940 Death 81 at Tumbi Umbi Gosford Times and Wyong District Advocate 23FEB1940
Death about 1950 (Age 62 years)
Citation details: ROBSON JASPAR 6693/1950 EDWIN JANE WYONG
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: September 29, 1887Staffordshire, England, United Kingdom
15 months
himself
Jasper ROBSON
Birth: about 1888 29 27Granville, New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1950Wyong, New South Wales, Australia
5 years
younger sister
7 years
younger sister
Hilda Mabel ROBSON
Birth: about 1899 40 38Gosford, New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1972Gosford, New South Wales, Australia

BirthR - Births Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: ROBSON JASPER 19987/1888 EDWIN JANE GRANVILLE
DeathR - Deaths Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: ROBSON JASPAR 6693/1950 EDWIN JANE WYONG