Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Jane LESLIEAge: 42 years18621904

Name
Jane LESLIE
Given names
Jane
Surname
LESLIE
Married name
Jane WEST
Also known as
Jeane LESLIE
Birth about 1862 47 29
Citation details: LESLIE JANE 353/1862 HUGH KATE SYDNEY
Marriage of a siblingLeonard STEINMETZJessie LESLIEView this family
Type: Religious marriage
June 17, 1873 (Age 11 years)
Address: Coomba
Citation details: 3688/1873 STEINMETZ LEONARD LESLIE JESSIE PORT STEPHENS
Publication: Newspaper; NSW; 1842 - 1954
Citation details: Thursday 26 June 1873, page 1
Steinmetz - Leslie - Leonard and Jessie
Steinmetz - Leslie - Leonard and Jessie

Note: Downloaded from Trove.

Death of a motherCatherine “Kate” KERRIGAN
about 1876 (Age 14 years)
Citation details: LESLIE CATHERINE 9553/1876 THOMAS CATHERINE PORT STEPHENS
MarriageIsaac WESTView this family
about 1884 (Age 22 years)
Citation details: 5174/1884 WEST ISAAC LESLIE JEANE WINGHAM
Birth of a child
#1
Unnamed WEST
about 1885 (Age 23 years)
Citation details: WEST UNNAMED 22168/1885 ISAAC JANE TAREE
Death of a childUnnamed WEST
about 1885 (Age 23 years)
Citation details: WEST INFANT 10624/1885 ISAAC JANE TAREE
Birth of a daughter
#2
Kate WEST
about 1886 (Age 24 years)
Citation details: WEST KATE 23160/1886 ISAAC JANE TAREE
Birth of a son
#3
Leslie Lionel WEST
about 1893 (Age 31 years)
Citation details: WEST LESLIE 34967/1893 ISAAC JANE TAREE
Birth of a son
#4
John WEST
about 1896 (Age 34 years)
Citation details: WEST JOHN 34911/1896 ISAAC JANE STROUD
Death about 1904 (Age 42 years)
Citation details: WEST Jeane 14914/1904 Hugh Kate Gloucester
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: about 1848Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
4 years
elder sister
3 years
elder brother
Hugh J LESLIE
Birth: about 1853 38 20New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1854Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
3 years
elder sister
8 years
herself
Family with Isaac WEST - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: about 1884Wingham, New South Wales, Australia
2 years
child
Unnamed WEST
Birth: about 1885 23Taree, New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1885Taree, New South Wales, Australia
2 years
daughter
Kate WEST
Birth: about 1886 24Taree, New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1972Murwillumbah, New South Wales, Australia
8 years
son
Leslie Lionel WEST
Birth: about 1893 31Taree, New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1967Hamilton, New South Wales, Australia
4 years
son
John WEST
Birth: about 1896 34Stroud, New South Wales, Australia
Death: July 27, 1962Taree, New South Wales, Australia

BirthL - Births Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: LESLIE JANE 353/1862 HUGH KATE SYDNEY
MarriageW - Marriages Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: 5174/1884 WEST ISAAC LESLIE JEANE WINGHAM
DeathW - Deaths Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: WEST Jeane 14914/1904 Hugh Kate Gloucester