Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Evelyn Ellen JOHNSONAge: 73 years18771950

Name
Evelyn Ellen JOHNSON
Given names
Evelyn Ellen
Surname
JOHNSON
Married name
Evelyn Lily CRITTENDEN
Also known as
Evelyen Lily JOHNSON
Birth about 1877
Citation details: 15367/1877 JOHNSON EVELYN ELLEN ALEXANDER MIRIAM ELLEN MORPETH
MarriageGeorge Ernest CRITTENDENView this family
about 1895 (Age 18 years)
Citation details: 3364/1895 CRITTENDEN GEORGE E JOHNSON EVELYEN L EAST MAITLAND
Birth of a daughter
#1
Mary O CRITTENDEN
about 1896 (Age 19 years)
Citation details: 3064/1896 CRITTENDEN MARY O GEORGE E EVELYEN L MORPETH
Birth of a son
#2
Herbert E CRITTENDEN
about 1897 (Age 20 years)
Birth of a son
#3
Stanley A CRITTENDEN
about 1899 (Age 22 years)
Citation details: 22825/1899 CRITTENDEN STANLEY A GEORGE E EVELYN L MORPETH
Birth of a daughter
#4
Gertrude Ellen CRITTENDEN
about 1901 (Age 24 years)
Citation details: 5193/1901 CRITTENDEN GERTRUDE F GEORGE E EVELYN L MORPETH
Birth of a daughter
#5
Clarice E CRITTENDEN
about 1905 (Age 28 years)
Citation details: 5412/1905 CRITTENDEN CLARICE E GEORGE E EVELYN L MORPETH
Birth of a son
#6
Alexander Kenneth CRITTENDEN
about 1907 (Age 30 years)
Citation details: 37416/1907 CRITTENDEN ALEXANDER K GEORGE E EVELYN L MORPETH
Birth of a son
#7
Francis George CRITTENDEN
about 1910 (Age 33 years)
Citation details: 28887/1910 CRITTENDEN FRANCIS G GEORGE E EVELYN L MORPETH
Death of a sonHerbert E CRITTENDEN
about 1912 (Age 35 years)
Citation details: 11217/1912 CRITTENDEN HERBERT E GEORGE E EVELYN L WEST MAITLAND
Birth of a son
#8
Raymond Earl CRITTENDEN
about 1913 (Age 36 years)
Citation details: 17103/1913 CRITTENDEN RAYMOND E GEORGE E EVELYN L MORPETH
Marriage of a childClarence Edward A McLEAYGertrude Ellen CRITTENDENView this family
about 1926 (Age 49 years)
Citation details: 107993/1984 MCLEAY GERTRUDE ELLEN GEORGE EVELYN LILLY
Death about 1950 (Age 73 years)
Citation details: 13977/1950 CRITTENDEN EVELYN LILY ALEXANDER ELLEN MAYFIELD
Family with George Ernest CRITTENDEN - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: about 1895East Maitland, , New South Wales, Australia
2 years
daughter
2 years
son
Herbert E CRITTENDEN
Birth: about 1897 22 20Morpeth, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1912West Maitland, , New South Wales, Australia
3 years
son
3 years
daughter
5 years
daughter
3 years
son
Alexander Kenneth CRITTENDEN
Birth: about 1907 32 30Morpeth, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1966Hamilton, , New South Wales, Australia
4 years
son
Francis George CRITTENDEN
Birth: about 1910 35 33Morpeth, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1971Newcastle, , New South Wales, Australia
4 years
son
Raymond Earl CRITTENDEN
Birth: about 1913 38 36Morpeth, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1985New South Wales, Australia
daughter
Private

BirthJ - Births Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: 15367/1877 JOHNSON EVELYN ELLEN ALEXANDER MIRIAM ELLEN MORPETH
MarriageC - Marriages Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: 3364/1895 CRITTENDEN GEORGE E JOHNSON EVELYEN L EAST MAITLAND
DeathC - Deaths Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: 13977/1950 CRITTENDEN EVELYN LILY ALEXANDER ELLEN MAYFIELD