Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Woman Pioneer Icon

Catherine Francisca Age: 5718191876

Name
Catherine Francisca
Given names
Catherine Francisca
Married name
Catherine Francisca GEISS
Also known as
Catherine Frances
Birth about 1819
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc; Taree, NSW;2004
Citation details: 1023
MarriageJacob GEISSView this family
yes

Birth of a son
#1
Jacob Baicher GEISS
about 1845 (Age 26)
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc; Taree, NSW;2004
Citation details: 1024
Immigration July 5, 1849 (Age 30)
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc; Taree, NSW;2004
Citation details: 1023
Note: Jacob and Catherine arrived on board the "Parland" with their two sons.
Birth of a son
#2
Phillip GEISS
about 1849 (Age 30)
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc; Taree, NSW;2004
Citation details: 1023
Death of a sonPhillip GEISS
about 1860 (Age 41)
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc; Taree, NSW;2004
Citation details: 1023
Citation details: 6330/1860 GEISS PHILLIP JACOB FRANCES WINGHAM
Marriage of a childJacob Baicher GEISSPhoebe Augusta BREESEView this family
March 7, 1867 (Age 48)
Citation details: 2282/1867 GEIFS JACOB B BREESE PHOEBE A MANNING RIVER
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc; Taree, NSW;2004
Citation details: 746, 1023 and 1024
Birth of a grandson
#1
Philip Augustus GEISS
June 30, 1868 (Age 49)
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc; Taree, NSW;2004
Citation details: 1024
Citation details: 10956/1868 GEISS PHILIP A JACOB B PHOEBE A MANNING RIVER
Quality of data: primary evidence
Birth of a granddaughter
#2
Ann Henrietta GEISS
June 1, 1871 (Age 52)
Citation details: 12005/1871 GEISS ANN H JACOB B PHOEBE A MANNING RIVER
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc; Taree, NSW;2004
Citation details: 1024
Birth of a grandson
#3
Jacob Manning GEISS
June 18, 1873 (Age 54)
Text:

Cemetery: Balmain Pioneers Memorial Park NSW Inscription Id: 7703797 Surname: Geiss Given Names: Jacob Manning Birth Date: Jul 1873? Interred Date: 9 Jan 1874 Age: 0 Gender: M Father's Name: Jacob B Mother's Name: Phoebe A Remarks: son/Jacob B & Phoebe A

Citation details: 12005/1871 GEISS ANN H JACOB B PHOEBE A MANNING RIVER
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc; Taree, NSW;2004
Citation details: 1024
Death of a grandsonJacob Manning GEISS
about January 1874 (Age 55)
Text:

Cemetery: Balmain Pioneers Memorial Park NSW Inscription Id: 7703797 Surname: Geiss Given Names: Jacob Manning Birth Date: Jul 1873? Interred Date: 9 Jan 1874 Age: 0 Gender: M Father's Name: Jacob B Mother's Name: Phoebe A Remarks: son/Jacob B & Phoebe A

Citation details: 54/1874 GEISS JACOB M JACOB B PHOEBE A SYDNEY
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc; Taree, NSW;2004
Citation details: 1024
Burial of a grandsonJacob Manning GEISS
January 9, 1874 (Age 55)
Cemetery: Balmain Pioneers Memorial Park
Text:

Cemetery: Balmain Pioneers Memorial Park NSW Inscription Id: 7703797 Surname: Geiss Given Names: Jacob Manning Birth Date: Jul 1873? Interred Date: 9 Jan 1874 Age: 0 Gender: M Father's Name: Jacob B Mother's Name: Phoebe A Remarks: son/Jacob B & Phoebe A

Birth of a granddaughter
#4
Frances Helena GEISS
January 23, 1875 (Age 56)
Citation details: 14143/1875 GEISS FRANCES HELENA JACOB BAICHER PHOEBE AUGUSTA MANNING RIVER
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc; Taree, NSW;2004
Citation details: 1024
Birth of a granddaughter
#5
Augusta Manning GEISS
about 1876 (on the date of death)
Citation details: 1998/1876 GEISS AUGUSTA MANNING JACOB BAICHER PHOEBE AUGUSTA SYDNEY
Death about 1876 (Age 57)
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc; Taree, NSW;2004
Citation details: 1023
BirthPre 1860 Pioneer Register - Book 2
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc; Taree, NSW;2004
Citation details: 1023
ImmigrationPre 1860 Pioneer Register - Book 2
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc; Taree, NSW;2004
Citation details: 1023
DeathPre 1860 Pioneer Register - Book 2
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc; Taree, NSW;2004
Citation details: 1023
SourcePre 1860 Pioneer Register - Book 2
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc; Taree, NSW;2004
Citation details: 1023