Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Elizabeth McGEEHIEAge: 73 years18531926

Name
Elizabeth McGEEHIE
Given names
Elizabeth
Surname
McGEEHIE
Also known as
Elizabeth McGEHIE
Married name
Elizabeth YOUNG
Birth calculated 1853
MarriageWilliam James YOUNGView this family
about 1900 (Age 47 years)
Citation details: 7214/1900 YOUNG WILLIAM J MCGEEHIE ELIZABETH ULMARRA
Death of a husbandWilliam James YOUNG
March 19, 1903 (Age 50 years)
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc; Taree, NSW;2004
Citation details: 1019
Citation details: 3961/1903 YOUNG WILLIAM J ROBERT HARRIETT ULMARRA
Death March 8, 1926 (Age 73 years)
Citation details: 3943/1926 YOUNG ELIZABETH ALEXANDER CHRISTINA ULMARRA
Quality of data: primary evidence
Burial
Cemetery: Ulmarra General
Young - William Jas and Elizabeth
Young - William Jas and Elizabeth

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Family with William James YOUNG - View this family
husband
William James YOUNG
Birth: about 1860 39 39Wingham, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: March 19, 1903Ulmarra, , New South Wales, Australia
herself
Elizabeth McGEEHIE
Birth: calculated 1853Dalrymple, Ayrshire, Scotland, United Kingdom
Death: March 8, 1926Ulmarra, , New South Wales, Australia
Marriage: about 1900Ulmarra, , New South Wales, Australia

BirthHeadstone - Young - William Jas and Elizabeth
MarriageY - Marriages Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: 7214/1900 YOUNG WILLIAM J MCGEEHIE ELIZABETH ULMARRA
DeathY - Deaths Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: 3943/1926 YOUNG ELIZABETH ALEXANDER CHRISTINA ULMARRA
Quality of data: primary evidence
DeathHeadstone - Young - William Jas and Elizabeth
BurialAustralian Cemeteries Index