Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Elmolie Allen GOSMANAge: 12 months19111912

Name
Elmolie Allen GOSMAN
Given names
Elmolie Allen
Surname
GOSMAN
Also known as
Allan Elmslie GOSMAN
Birth about 1911 39
Citation details: 1911 C6402 Allen Elmslei Gosman Charles Henry Letitia Mabel James
Marriage of a half-siblingEdwin Cyril BUCKINGHAMHenriette Jane GOSMANView this family
about 1911
Publication: Internet search site.
Citation details: 1911/C1568 Gosman Henrietta Jane Buckenham Edwin Cyril
Death about 1912 (Age 12 months)
Citation details: 1912 C1982 Elmolie Allen Gosman Charles Henry Gosman Letitia Mabel James
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: August 9, 1906Queensland, Australia
17 months
elder brother
3 years
elder sister
3 years
themself
3 years
younger sister
Father’s family with Geneva Alcester JAMES - View this family
father
step-mother
Marriage: about 1886Queensland, Australia
2 years
half-brother
3 years
half-sister
4 years
half-brother
3 years
half-brother
Leslie GOSMAN
Birth: about 1894 26Queensland, Australia
Death: about 1894Queensland, Australia
1 year
half-brother
Victor GOSMAN
Birth: about 1894 26Queensland, Australia
Death: about 1894Queensland, Australia
3 years
half-sister
4 years
half-brother
2 years
half-sister
3 years
half-sister
3 years
half-brother
Bert GOSMAN
Birth: about 1904 36Queensland, Australia
Death: about 1904Queensland, Australia

BirthBirths Registered in Queensland
Citation details: 1911 C6402 Allen Elmslei Gosman Charles Henry Letitia Mabel James
DeathDeaths Registered in Queensland
Citation details: 1912 C1982 Elmolie Allen Gosman Charles Henry Gosman Letitia Mabel James