Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Louisa HOSKINS

Name
Louisa HOSKINS
Given names
Louisa
Surname
HOSKINS
Also known as
Louisa HOSKINE
Married name
Louisa NICHOLSON
Birthyes

MarriageAndrew NICHOLSONView this family
November 14, 1864
Citation details: 3048/1864 NICHOLSON ANDREW HOSKINE LOUISA RICHMOND RIVER
Quality of data: primary evidence
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc; Taree, NSW;2004
Citation details: 927
Death of a husbandAndrew NICHOLSON
about 1898
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc; Taree, NSW;2004
Citation details: 927
Citation details: 5483/1898 NICHOLSON ANDREW UNKNOWN UNKNOWN GRAFTON
Deathyes

Family with Andrew NICHOLSON - View this family
husband
Andrew NICHOLSON
Birth: September 25, 1831 30Scotland, United Kingdom
Death: about 1898South Grafton, New South Wales, Australia
herself
Marriage: November 14, 1864Casino, New South Wales, Australia

MarriageN - Marriages Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: 3048/1864 NICHOLSON ANDREW HOSKINE LOUISA RICHMOND RIVER
Quality of data: primary evidence
MarriagePre 1860 Pioneer Register - Book 2
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc; Taree, NSW;2004
Citation details: 927