Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Lyall Carter NASHAge: 78 years18801958

Name
Lyall Carter NASH
Given names
Lyall Carter
Surname
NASH
Also known as
Lylle Carter NASH
Birth about 1880 23 25
Citation details: 2023/1880 V18802023 159 NASH LYLLE C THOMAS CAROLINE
Text:

There is also this reference:

13652/1880 NASH LOYAL CARTER THOMAS CAROLINE DUNGOG

Birth of a sisterEva Jane NASH
about 1885 (Age 5 years)
Citation details: 18726/1885 NASH EVA J THOMAS CAROLINE DUNGOG
Birth of a brotherDavid Thomas NASH
June 19, 1893 (Age 13 years)
Twin Sister: Mary O C NASHtwin sister
Citation details: 13039/1893 NASH DAVID T THOMAS CAROLINE DUNGOG
Quality of data: primary evidence
Birth of a sisterMary O C NASH
June 19, 1893 (Age 13 years)
Citation details: 13040/1893 NASH MARY O C THOMAS CAROLINE DUNGOG
Text:

There is also this reference:

2085/1893 V18932085 159 NASH MIRIAM O C THOMAS CAROLINE

Quality of data: primary evidence
Death of a paternal grandmotherAnn CARTER
May 15, 1898 (Age 18 years)
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc; Taree, NSW;2004
Citation details: 894
Citation details: 5277/1898 NASH ANNIE JAMES ELIZABETH DUNGOG
Death of a paternal grandfatherDavid NASH
June 4, 1903 (Age 23 years)
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc; Taree, NSW;2004
Citation details: 894
Publication: Newspaper; NSW; 1894 - 1939
Citation details: Friday 5 June 1903, page 3.
Nash - David - Death Notice
Nash - David - Death Notice

Note: Downloaded from Trove.

MarriageIsabella Victoria MARTINView this family
about 1908 (Age 28 years)
Citation details: 4616/1908 NASH LYALL C MARTIN ISABELLA V DUNGOG
Marriage of a siblingSamuel George BURGESEva Jane NASHView this family
about 1915 (Age 35 years)
Citation details: 3641/1915 BURGES SAMUEL G NASH EVA J DUNGOG
Marriage of a siblingDavid Thomas NASHLinda SIMMONSView this family
about 1922 (Age 42 years)
Citation details: 4050/1922 NASH DAVID T SIMMONS LINDA DUNGOG
Death of a fatherThomas NASH
June 27, 1923 (Age 43 years)
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc; Taree, NSW;2004
Citation details: 894
Citation details: 15684/1923 NASH THOMAS DAVID ANN DUNGOG
Nash - Thomas and Caroline
Nash - Thomas and Caroline

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Death of a motherCaroline Barbara WALZ
November 24, 1938 (Age 58 years)
Citation details: 25804/1938 NASH CAROLINE BARBARA JOHN CATHERINE DUNGOG
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc; Taree, NSW;2004
Citation details: 894
Nash - Thomas and Caroline
Nash - Thomas and Caroline

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Death February 28, 1958 (Age 78 years)
Citation details: 6995/1958 NASH LYALL CARTER THOMAS CAROLINE BARBARA KURRI KURRI
Nash - Lyall C and Isabella V
Nash - Lyall C and Isabella V

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Burial
Religion: Anglican
Nash - Lyall C and Isabella V
Nash - Lyall C and Isabella V

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: October 29, 1879Maitland, New South Wales, Australia
14 months
himself
Lyall Carter NASH
Birth: about 1880 23 25Dungog, New South Wales, Australia
Death: February 28, 1958Kurri Kurri, New South Wales, Australia
6 years
younger sister
9 years
younger brother
David Thomas NASH
Birth: June 19, 1893 37 38Dungog, New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1980New South Wales, Australia
younger sister
Family with Isabella Victoria MARTIN - View this family
himself
Lyall Carter NASH
Birth: about 1880 23 25Dungog, New South Wales, Australia
Death: February 28, 1958Kurri Kurri, New South Wales, Australia
wife
Marriage: about 1908Dungog, New South Wales, Australia

BirthN - Births Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: 2023/1880 V18802023 159 NASH LYLLE C THOMAS CAROLINE
Text:

There is also this reference:

13652/1880 NASH LOYAL CARTER THOMAS CAROLINE DUNGOG

MarriageN - Marriages Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: 4616/1908 NASH LYALL C MARTIN ISABELLA V DUNGOG
DeathN - Deaths Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: 6995/1958 NASH LYALL CARTER THOMAS CAROLINE BARBARA KURRI KURRI
DeathHeadstone - Nash - Lyall C and Isabella V
Nash - Lyall C and Isabella V
Nash - Lyall C and Isabella V

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

BurialWeb Site - Australian Cemeteries Index