Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Juley VIDLERAge: 37 years18701907

Name
Juley VIDLER
Given names
Juley
Surname
VIDLER
Also known as
Julia VIDLER
Birth about 1870 31 35
Citation details: 11319/1870 VIDLER JULEY WILLIAM HANNAH KIAMA
Birth of a brotherWilliam James VIDLER
about 1873 (Age 3 years)
Citation details: 12346/1873 VIDLER WILLIAM JAMES WILLIAM HANNAH KIAMA
Death of a maternal grandfatherJoshua RUMBLE
about 1874 (Age 4 years)
Citation details: 3969/1874 RUMBLE JOSHUA JOHN DIED BERRIMA BERRIMA
Birth of a sisterMargaret Jane VIDLER
about 1878 (Age 8 years)
Citation details: 14896/1878 VIDLER MARGARET JANE WILLIAM HANNAH RUMBLE KIAMA
Death November 2, 1907 (Age 37 years)
Citation details: 12279/1907 VIDLER JULIA WILLIAM HANNAH SYDNEY
Vidler - Julia, Hannah and William
Vidler - Julia, Hannah and William

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Burial
Cemetery: Jamberoo General
Religion: Uniting Church
Vidler - Julia, Hannah and William
Vidler - Julia, Hannah and William

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: 1858Jamberoo, , New South Wales, Australia
2 years
elder brother
3 years
elder sister
3 years
elder brother
3 years
elder sister
6 years
herself
Juley VIDLER
Birth: about 1870 31 35Kiama, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: November 2, 1907Sydney, , New South Wales, Australia
4 years
younger brother
6 years
younger sister

BirthV - Births Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: 11319/1870 VIDLER JULEY WILLIAM HANNAH KIAMA
DeathV - Deaths Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: 12279/1907 VIDLER JULIA WILLIAM HANNAH SYDNEY
DeathHeadstone - Vidler - Julia, Hannah and William
Vidler - Julia, Hannah and William
Vidler - Julia, Hannah and William

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

BurialAustralian Cemeteries Index